Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Ltt- Kalyan- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- ADRA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhojudih- Mahuda- Chandrapura- Bokaro.

19532/Σ Mumbai- to Bokaro, Jharkhand. [Catch 2nd train at Adra, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1799 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1821:18+223m??137.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+2123:00+272m??1119.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+272m??1169.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+4010m??2426.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0205:00+1:035m??2566.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+707:15+75m??2645.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-411:05+015m??2819.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+182m??2949.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2813:58+282m??21053.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+914:55+105m??21084.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+1810m??21127.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+917:45+915m??21238.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+3419:23+342m??21370.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+175m??21442.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2822:40+2615m??21543.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+165m??31644.065235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+2002:08+205m??31760.045240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:05+305m??31799.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+1150m??31799.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1506:15+161m??31806.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1906:23+191m??31814.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1906:33+201m??31822.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+212m??31829.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1706:54+171m??31835.062158mSERSbewbabudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1807:01+191m??31841.043187mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1707:18+162m??31852.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#28/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+101m??31860.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+362m??31867.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#30/==/TKBTupkadih (3 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+161m??31876.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-1-??31883.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site