Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Ltt- Kalyan- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- ADRA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhojudih- Mahuda- Chandrapura- Bokaro.

19532/Σ Mumbai- to Bokaro, Jharkhand. [Catch 2nd train at Adra, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1797 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1521:18+213m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:13+4922:18+445m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:58+2223:00+282m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2823:50+292m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3603:10+4810m??2424.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:155m??2563.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+175m??2642.049336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+1511:05+1515m??2816.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36131.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+2812:43+282m??2947.086318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+4213:58+422m??21051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2514:55+255m??21081.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3510m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3417:45+3115m??21235.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36133.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+5519:23+542m??21368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+365m??21439.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+5122:40+5015m??21541.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+415m??31641.065234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+4702:08+465m??31758.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5103:05+535m??31797.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+750m??31797.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1206:15+131m??31804.064186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+151m??31812.053189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  06:32+1606:33+171m??31820.041154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+152m??31827.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:54+151m??31833.061159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:01+151m??31839.043188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1307:18+132m??31850.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#29/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+607:40+71m??31858.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:287.0
#30/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2608:10+272m??31865.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#31/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+191m??31874.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-1-??31881.0-246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.