Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai Ltt- Kalyan- Bhusaval- akola- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Purulia- ADRA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhojudih- Mahuda- Chandrapura- Bokaro.

19532/Σ Mumbai- to Bokaro, Jharkhand. [Catch 2nd train at Adra, W.B] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (09:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1797 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     FS
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samarasta SF Express (PT)/12151
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1721:18+223m??135.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+2323:00+312m??1116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+312m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3703:10+4210m??2424.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1:0105:00+1:015m??2564.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+507:15+55m??2643.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-211:05+015m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1212:43+122m??2947.086319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:56+2313:58+232m??21051.035314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??21082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1410m??21125.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:45+1115m??21236.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.0
#14/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  19:21+4019:23+402m??21368.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3272.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:00+205m??21440.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+3322:40+3015m??21541.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+255m??31642.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:03+3502:08+345m??31758.045239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3803:05+425m??31797.084191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+850m??31797.049191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1106:15+111m??31804.065186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1306:23+131m??31812.055189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  06:32+1406:33+151m??31820.039160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+152m??31827.046157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25%==%SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:54+151m??31833.062158mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:01+161m??31839.043188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1407:18+142m??31850.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#28/--/JNNJamuniatand (4 PFs)  07:39+807:40+101m??31858.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#29/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+292m??31865.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#30/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  08:39+908:40+111m??31874.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-2-??31881.0-246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site