Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tirupati- Kadapa- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Secunderabad- - Nagpur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Raipur- Bilaspur - Rourkela - Hatia(Ranchi)

19533/Σ Hyderabad/ Secunderabad TO Ranchi/ Hatia, Jharkhand. (Via Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 01 2014 (10:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2103 km  1 xfers
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1218 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 885 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+40??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4806:05+1:045m??110.067116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  07:58+5908:00+592m??1135.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:031m??1174.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+5109:45+521m??1242.044242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#6%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3912:10+345m??1346.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+2813:04+302m??1400.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+301m??1455.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+4315:06+432m??1531.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54105.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00+2817:15+3215m??1636.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+2819:40+342m??1774.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+501m??1867.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??1881.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+1:0121:00+1:011m??1901.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4821:35+481m??1939.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3023:15+3010m??11009.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4302:10+4310m??21218.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1202:05+1410m??21218.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2203:53+222m??21348.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+3205:13+322m??21453.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1906:05+205m??21483.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2706:45+295m??21520.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3008:55+2915m??21631.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3809:44+392m??21684.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+392m??21835.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5013:40+5010m??21936.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#27/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+24-??22103.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site