Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19534/Σ West Coast East Coast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 01 2014 (23:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 970 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+4109:25+415m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+382m??1108.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+232m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2110m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+262m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2914:20+301m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2914:50+282m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+916:20+122m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+4710m??1457.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5217:35+521m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4118:40+492m??1525.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express/17212 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3521:12+392m??1525.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#18%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+3821:44+372m??1561.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#19%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4322:45+435m??1601.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+4623:33+561m??1643.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+4423:59+451m??1654.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+5300:30+541m??2688.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+5000:58+521m??2714.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#24%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+5001:26+501m??2738.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#25%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+3702:39+381m??2813.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+215m??2858.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3105:10+3910m??2890.04726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+5406:07+552m??2933.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#29|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  07:15-1-??2970.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site