Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19534/Σ West Coast East Coast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 01 2014 (23:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 971 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 11h 28m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+9??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+185m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4709:25+485m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+462m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+292m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2212:30+3110m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3713:30+372m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4114:20+431m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+422m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3415:30+341m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+222m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+5310m??1457.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+562m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express/17212 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3621:12+402m??1526.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#18%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+4321:44+422m??1562.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#19%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4322:45+435m??1602.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#20%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+5223:33+1:041m??1644.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+5223:59+541m??1655.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:30+1:011m??2689.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+5900:58+1:031m??2715.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#24/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0201:26+1:021m??2739.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#25/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+4902:39+491m??2814.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3203:50+315m??2859.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+3005:10+3410m??2891.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#28!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0006:07+1:022m??2934.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#29|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  07:15+2-??2971.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site