Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19536/Σ Sgnr mumbai FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Aug 02 2014 (2:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 82902/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 2 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  06:36+2106:38+232m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+262m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDB•Giddarbaha•  07:20+2707:22+282m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+205m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3508:39+352m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:59+1:3209:00+1:311m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3310:39+343m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:41+293m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:19+332m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+262m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+37-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special/82902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:50+0??1424.0100216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:40465.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2019:35+215m??1889.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:18528.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+702:03+810m??21417.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:52393.0
#20/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  06:55+4-??21810.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site