Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19536/Σ Sgnr mumbai FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Aug 02 2014 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 82902/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 2 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+506:38+62m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+807:04+82m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDB•Giddarbaha (2 PFs)•  07:20+807:22+92m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-508:10+25m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+908:39+92m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+908:57+92m??1179.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)09:09+1309:10+131m??1195.088224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+909:32+92m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+710:07+82m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+710:39+93m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:41+53m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+712:02+72m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+912:19+92m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-113:00+52m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+10-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Suvidha Special/82902
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:50-??1423.0100216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:40465.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1888.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:18528.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:53-02:03-10m??21416.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:52393.0
#20/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  06:55--??21809.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site