Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST CONNECTIVITY WITH DAILY SERVICE

19538/Σ Shree Shakti Dham SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 02 2014 (6:58PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+21??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+2917:36+292m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+3418:10+342m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+462m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??1100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+452m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+4519:50+462m??1178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•21:35+2321:50+3715m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+4622:08+482m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+4123:30+422m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3323:59+364m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+4400:39+452m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+432m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+4302:00+445m??2476.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:0302:45+1:032m??2538.072373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1:0704:10+1:1010m??2629.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:28+1:2204:30+1:232m??2654.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+1:2205:38+1:225m??2726.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+1:3806:05+1:392m??2765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2006:47+1:262m??2792.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+1:4307:35+1:485m??2844.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+1:5708:30+1:585m??2898.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:18+1:0811:20+1:082m??21032.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:50+1:07-??21039.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21039.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??21238.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2810m??21352.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??21404.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+185m??31517.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+303:10+910m??31616.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+172m??31669.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#32/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-12-??31694.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site