Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST CONNECTIVITY WITH DAILY SERVICE

19538/Σ Shree Shakti Dham SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 02 2014 (18:58)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1694 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+1:54??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+1:5317:36+1:522m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+2:0518:10+2:072m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+2:1718:30+2:212m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+2:1118:50+2:122m??1100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+2:2319:10+2:242m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+2:2919:50+2:312m??1178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•21:35+2:1721:50+2:2915m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+2:3922:08+2:422m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+2:3823:30+2:402m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2:4023:59+2:434m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+2:4500:39+2:462m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+2:4401:10+2:442m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2:3502:00+2:455m??2476.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3:0002:45+3:002m??2538.072373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:4904:10+2:5510m??2629.083260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:28+3:0904:30+3:102m??2654.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3:2305:38+3:245m??2726.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+3:3806:05+3:392m??2765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3:3606:47+3:382m??2792.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+4:1107:35+4:155m??2844.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:2708:30+4:285m??2898.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:18+3:5011:20+3:572m??21032.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:50+3:54-??21039.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+9??21039.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+2420:30+2312m??21238.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+4322:15+5210m??21352.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+5323:12+545m??21404.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+525m??31517.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+3903:10+4210m??31616.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+522m??31669.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#32/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+22-??31694.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site