Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST CONNECTIVITY WITH DAILY SERVICE

19538/Σ Shree Shakti Dham SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 02 2014 (18:58)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+49??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+5517:36+552m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0118:10+1:012m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1418:30+1:152m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1318:50+1:132m??1100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1719:10+1:172m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1619:50+1:162m??1178.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•↵¶21:35+5421:50+1:0815m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+1:1722:08+1:182m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+1:1523:30+1:172m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:0923:59+1:114m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+1:2000:39+1:212m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+1:2301:10+1:242m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:1802:00+1:195m??2476.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+1:3802:54+1:382m??2538.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+1:4304:17+1:4510m??2629.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:37+1:4404:39+1:442m??2654.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+1:5405:38+1:535m??2726.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+1:5606:05+1:582m??2765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2:0306:47+2:092m??2792.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+2:0807:35+2:145m??2844.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2208:30+2:235m??2898.048182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:48134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:18+1:4211:20+1:422m??21032.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:50+1:38-??21039.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21039.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+1120:30+712m??21238.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2310m??21352.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2223:12+235m??21404.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1501:05+175m??31516.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#30/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-203:10+810m??31615.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#31/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+202m??31668.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#32/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-9-??31692.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site