Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA JHANSI/AGRA

1954/Σ JABALPUR TO KATHGODAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 18 2012 (00:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  8 halts  Distance: 1234 km  1 xfers
#1. 12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahakaushal Express (PT)/12189
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-18:10+1??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  18:41+1018:43+102m??138.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2119:25+215m??191.088387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1154.047353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)20:55+1521:05+1710m??1189.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??1209.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#7%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  21:42+1721:44+172m??1230.051343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+171m??1294.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:29+2123:31+222m??1331.062139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10%--%BNDA•Banda (2 PFs)•  00:02+2300:12+2310m??2363.080127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  00:52+3700:57+465m??2416.065211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12%--%BTXBela Tal  01:25+5801:27+1:022m??2446.075201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:45+1:0501:47+1:072m??2469.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  02:10+1:1002:12+1:112m??2490.052213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  02:50+1:1002:52+1:102m??2523.029247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#16%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)03:57+5104:20+5723m??2554.055259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:47+1:0104:49+1:052m??2579.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+1:1105:13+1:122m??2609.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+1:0705:55+1:075m??2651.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1706:22+1:182m??2690.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0007:05+1:042m??2717.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:10+4808:18+548m??2770.025172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:28+5508:30+552m??2774.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:15+1:0009:20+1:005m??2823.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0609:50+1:072m??2865.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#26/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  10:33+5810:35+582m??2907.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  10:53+5810:55+592m??2929.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:06+5811:08+582m??2936.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:40+57-??2957.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+35??2957.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3516:43+372m??2977.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#32/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:1118:11+1:112m??21087.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5919:30+5835m??21118.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:10+595m??21145.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#35|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+1:1820:37+1:212m??21172.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#36|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:3120:44+1:352m??21190.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#37|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:2221:35+1:1710m??21212.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#38|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0822:10+1:112m??21228.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#39|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+55-??21234.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.