Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

19544/Σ hubli Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 02 2014 (8:50PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 617 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 38m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 13 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+231m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+201m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+182m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+165m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2518:35+3710m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+3918:52+401m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4119:20+431m??1301.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+272m??1326.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+105m??1326.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2122:32+292m??1380.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+2100:02+261m??2435.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+312m??2448.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4501:02+462m??2511.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+4701:20+472m??2528.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+4801:55+482m??2565.033651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#20/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30-1-??2617.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site