Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19545/Σ Ludhiana Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2014 (22:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 3128 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+322m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+432m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4818:18+482m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3418:48+332m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2519:25+2410m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1419:58+162m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2820:08+282m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+312m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+312m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+3120:43+312m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2920:57+302m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+292m??1221.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2621:46+272m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  22:08+2322:20+2212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2622:44+252m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1823:04+192m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2123:13+222m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1400:15+1610m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+332m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3401:28+372m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3902:01+402m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3902:15+395m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4202:33+422m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+292m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3603:36+362m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2504:30+2815m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1708:45+1315m??2514.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+4515:05+4710m??2917.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:25+1:165m??21209.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3801:40+475m??31608.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:1203:50+1:195m??31792.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+3909:35+3330m??32030.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2511:20+3715m??32105.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+216:45+125m??32385.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#43|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5018:50+532m??32522.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+3521:40+352m??32644.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#45!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+2022:35+1910m??32664.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+3400:57+362m??42808.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:46256.0
#47!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??43064.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+18-??43128.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site