Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19545/Σ Ludhiana Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2014 (22:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 3128 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.072230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59-18:01-2m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1151.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1221.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08-22:20-12m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAA•Barara (3 PFs)•  22:42-22:44-2m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??2514.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??2917.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??21209.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??31608.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??31792.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05-09:35-30m??32030.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05-11:20-15m??32105.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20280.0
#41|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??32385.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#42|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??32522.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#43!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??32644.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#44!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??32664.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#45!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??42808.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:46256.0
#46!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??43064.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#47/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??43128.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site