Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19545/Σ Ludhiana Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 03 2014 (10:53PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 3129 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22686/Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2615 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+47??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:27+552m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+5816:47+582m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+5617:10+582m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+5317:35+575m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+5817:46+1:012m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:01+1:042m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0018:18+1:042m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+4818:48+492m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4119:25+4210m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+3319:58+352m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5020:08+521m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5220:20+532m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+542m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+5220:43+522m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+5220:57+522m??1196.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+532m??1221.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+5321:46+551m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+5022:20+4912m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAA•Barara (3 PFs)•  22:42+5322:44+522m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+5223:04+532m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+5223:14+513m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:15+4510m??2330.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:022m??2364.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:0501:06+1:062m??2388.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:1601:44+1:172m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:15+1:085m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:1602:33+1:162m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1702:51+1:172m??2482.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:0603:25+1:062m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m??2498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:2004:30+1:2315m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22686 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:45+3415m??2514.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1:0015:05+1:0210m??2917.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:25+1:245m??21209.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0001:40+1:035m??31608.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:2303:50+1:335m??31792.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+1:4209:35+1:3530m??32030.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+5111:20+1:0115m??32106.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2816:45+415m??32385.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#43|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+5718:50+592m??32522.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#44!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+452m??32644.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#45!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3122:35+3610m??32664.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+4500:57+512m??42808.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#47|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+3803:10+335m??42968.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#48!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??43065.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+33-??43129.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site