Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & teliscopic

19546/Σ Sultanraj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Aug 04 2014 (4:49PM)
1014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 1024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12418/Prayagraj Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prayagraj Express/12418
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:20+11??10.044216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:54+1821:56+202m??125.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)23:29+4623:32+463m??1131.073191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0478.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+5500:39+563m??2209.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:51231.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:30+1:2003:37+1:227m??2440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+2:1404:30+2:2310m??2440.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+2:2606:30+2:1535m??2512.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:47+2:3507:49+2:352m??2601.059108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:2808:45+2:285m??2651.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35144.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4312:30+1:4810m??2795.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:30+3:0510m??2813.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+3:1314:08+3:202m??2857.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#13/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)14:23+3:2414:25+3:262m??2879.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+3:3414:52+3:292m??2907.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+3:3315:54+3:332m??2975.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+3:33-??21024.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site