Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BVH-MTJ-LKO-PBH

19547/Σ BVH-MTJ-LKO-PBH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~  Aug 04 2014 (5:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 821 km  2 xfers
#1. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 669 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Varanasi Junction/BSB


2 xfers. 12 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express/12963
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+3??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??129.064204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+221:10+55m??1134.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)20:50+1:4321:15+2:0725m??1134.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#5/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:11+2:3222:11+2:320m??1184.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:15+2:0522:40+2:2525m??1188.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:50+2:3222:52+2:322m??1192.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#8/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+2:0700:30+2:115m??2217.060166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+2:1404:30+2:2310m??2448.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#10/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  05:55+2:2606:30+2:1535m??2520.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express/14204
0 intermediate stations-6:-300.0
#11/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -07:00+10??2520.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#12!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  07:57+3507:59+352m??2567.079124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13!==!HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  08:11+4008:13+402m??2583.052121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4408:35+445m??2598.069116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15!==!KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  09:02-409:04-2m??2629.085111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+5409:17+542m??2645.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:31+582m??2658.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#18!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4710:32+542m??2693.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19!==!DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:45+1:0110:47+1:012m??2707.04699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#20!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  11:16+5611:18+572m??2729.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21!==!JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0011:34+1:012m??2746.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0511:53+1:042m??2761.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:05+1:1012:07+1:152m??2777.03289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#24/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  13:30+1:05-??2821.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site