Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BVH-MTJ-FBD-CNB-ALD

19548/Σ BVH-MTJ-FBD-CNB-ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~  Aug 04 2014 (17:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 680 km  2 xfers
#1. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 352 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#3. 22442/Kanpur-Allahabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 194 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Allahabad Junction/ALD


2 xfers. 7 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express/12963
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.072210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??129.064204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:05+021:10+15m??1134.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#4|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+2:07??1134.061181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#5|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+2:1800:08+2:202m??2176.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3601:15+2:1810m??2239.080174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#7|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+2:2902:15+2:302m??2317.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:2503:00+2:265m??2347.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+2:2403:17+2:242m??2352.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#10|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+2:3604:00+2:382m??2406.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#11/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+2:3405:40+2:325m??2484.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#12/--/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  05:55+2:0806:00+2:115m??2486.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur-Allahabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)/22442
0 intermediate stations-6:000.0
#13/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:30+23??2486.056129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/SSLSirsaul (1 PFs)  06:54+5006:56+512m??2509.076125mNCRKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/AUNGAung (2 PFs)  07:10+5807:12+592m??2526.044123mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  07:20+1:0107:22+1:022m??2532.085124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  07:44+1:1007:46+1:112m??2564.083118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2608:13+1:282m??2598.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  08:31+1:3608:33+1:382m??2623.081109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#20/==/BREBharwari  08:48+1:5008:50+1:542m??2643.044108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:40+2:34-??2680.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site