Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Hyderabad to Villupuram via KPD-TNM-------------weekly chain

19551/Σ Hyderabad - Katpadi - Triuvannamalai - Villupuram ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 04 2014 (5:47PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 53m Distance: 741 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 56883/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Villupuram Junction/VM

1 xfers. 12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.081493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+432m??1106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3918:30+401m??1181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+619:55+72m??1237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:45+265m??1291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2721:50+302m??1346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+3022:35+292m??1394.074242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2623:32+262m??1462.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+142m??2501.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+901:10+121m??2552.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1301:40+141m??2586.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-1203:00+510m??2627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+303:27+132m??2636.071152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  04:28+3304:30+332m??2708.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-305:55+62m??2741.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56883
0 intermediate stations-5:-550.0
#16/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2741.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:54+906:55+111m??2751.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#18/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??2763.059252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:24+1107:25+131m??2772.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+131m??2787.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  08:04+1208:05+131m??2803.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  08:14+1708:15+171m??2817.054192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/--/TJMTurinjapuram  08:24+1808:25+181m??2825.019187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  08:55+109:00+25m??2834.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+71m??2850.057126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  09:34+909:35+121m??2868.04399mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#27/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  09:59+810:00+91m??2885.03575mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  10:14+810:15+121m??2894.0956mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#29/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10-17-??2902.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site