Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Nagercoil via Hyderabad=====weekly chain

19552/Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-Nagercoil ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Aug 04 2014 (5:56PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ

1 xfers. 29 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+7??10.07114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+2622:40+255m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1801:25+245m??2191.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+2704:15+302m??2375.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#5%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2705:45+2910m??2454.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+4806:50+512m??2540.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5007:20+513m??2567.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+4907:45+482m??2593.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1108:40+155m??2603.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2409:00+251m??2619.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+272m??2629.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+302m??2641.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+342m??2674.056458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+292m??2716.077631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+3:0311:27+3:032m??2784.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+16-??2790.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??2790.081493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+422m??2896.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3918:30+391m??2971.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+619:55+62m??21027.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:45+275m??21081.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#22%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2421:50+272m??21136.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+262m??21184.074242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+232m??21252.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+1000:20+132m??31291.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+901:10+111m??31342.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1301:40+131m??31376.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-1103:00+610m??31417.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+503:27+152m??31426.071152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+392m??31498.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-205:55+72m??31531.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#32/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+101m??31556.090270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#33/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+181m??31599.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1107:50+05m??31615.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-809:50+610m??31736.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36|--|RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+151m??31762.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+710:40+81m??31787.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#38|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+911:15+103m??31821.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#39/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+312:45+185m??31897.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+4514:02+462m??31992.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2915:20+395m??32054.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#42/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+552m??32098.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:24+5416:25+551m??32124.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#44/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:44+5616:45+571m??32146.02990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1565.0
#45/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-719:05+45m??32211.07541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#46/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+301m??32254.02196mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#47/--/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:10-4-??32285.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site