Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai to Nagercoil via Hyderabad=====weekly chain

19552/Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 穆罕默德·德恩  Aug 04 2014 (17:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1495 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0??10.08514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1922:40+195m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2423:28+195m??198.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+2800:05+271m??2126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1701:25+245m??2189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3104:15+352m??2373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+1605:45+1910m??2452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5206:50+532m??2538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17+5307:20+543m??2565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5107:45+502m??2591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+155m??2601.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+2709:00+271m??2616.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+282m??2626.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+272m??2638.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+382m??2671.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4310:32+432m??2713.077632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+2611:27+252m??2781.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+15-??2787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??2787.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+3917:20+392m??2893.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3318:30+341m??2968.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#22|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+119:55+42m??21024.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1020:45+205m??21078.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+302m??21133.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+3222:35+322m??21181.074243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21249.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+2300:20+232m??31288.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+2101:10+221m??31339.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#29/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+2301:40+241m??31373.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-503:00+1510m??31414.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+212m??31424.071152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??31495.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#33/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53+005:55+62m??31528.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#34/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+706:20+81m??31553.090270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:49+2006:50+211m??31596.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1007:50+15m??31613.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40-1009:50+610m??31733.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#38%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1710:10+181m??31759.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#39%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1310:40+131m??31785.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1411:15+143m??31818.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#41/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)12:40+612:45+165m??31895.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+4114:02+422m??31989.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#43/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+345m??32051.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#44%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+532m??32095.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:24+5516:25+561m??32122.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  16:44+5816:45+1:021m??32143.02990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:1565.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-1119:05+15m??32208.07544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#48%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+281m??32251.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#49/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  21:10-4-??32282.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site