Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore to Bilaspur via Yesvantpur -------Weekly chain

19553/Σ Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur - Bilaspur - Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 04 2014 (19:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2268 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1306:12+172m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:28+162m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+152m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+2007:38+202m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+172m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+292m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+1409:52+202m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-111:10+1715m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1311:58+171m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+252m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3713:10+4010m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2815:45+2810m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1916:50+202m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1218:50+1920m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+302m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+402m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+9-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1643.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1302:45+222m??2830.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+2803:20+311m??2864.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#22%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3105:45+265m??2976.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2406:35+242m??21030.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+242m??21161.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1010:40+1510m??21267.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+152m??21404.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+117:25+610m??21639.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+252m??21651.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#29%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+262m??21691.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#30%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+272m??21758.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2719:36+272m??21786.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#32/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+302m??21842.043269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#33/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+1321:35+2210m??21889.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#34/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3222:34+322m??21962.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#35/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+4322:58+432m??21994.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#36/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+305m??22024.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4000:35+3910m??32067.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+4001:25+392m??32132.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#39/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+3815m??32178.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4603:03+462m??32205.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+4703:18+482m??32220.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+4203:42+395m??32231.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#43/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+22-??32268.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site