Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore to Bilaspur via Yesvantpur -------Weekly chain

19553/Σ Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur - Bilaspur - Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 04 2014 (19:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:24+1406:26+162m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:42+1606:44+182m??169.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1207:36+152m??1110.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??1125.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+709:02+162m??1159.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:36+2209:38+242m??1191.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+162m??1232.02922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10-811:30+1020m??1254.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+311:58+82m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1612:22+162m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2613:05+375m??1339.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:40+2915:45+295m??1395.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+205m??1437.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  17:24+3317:25+331m??1470.057839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  17:34+3517:35+351m??1478.060847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#17|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+321m??1513.047799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  18:29+2918:30+311m??1528.042740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+261m??1544.061768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+301m??1589.043900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  19:59+2220:00+241m??1603.0- SWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0114.0
#22|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  20:01+3120:01+300m??1617.0-900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0345.0
#23|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  20:04+2420:04+260m??1662.0-768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0116.0
#24|--|YYYediyuru (3 PFs)  20:05+2920:05+310m??1678.0-740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0115.0
#25|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  20:06+3220:06+320m??1693.0-799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0335.0
#26|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  20:09+3520:09+350m??1728.0-847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations8.0
#27|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  20:09+3320:09+330m??1736.0-839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0333.0
#28|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+1920:12+200m??1769.0-951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
43 intermediate stations00:18260.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+18-??11029.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??11029.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??21216.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m??21250.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??21362.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??21416.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#35!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??21547.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2510m??21653.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??21791.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55234.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:25+2310m??22025.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??22037.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#40%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:18+342m??22077.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#41%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m??22144.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#42/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??22172.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#43/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??22229.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#44/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+2021:35+2710m??22275.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#45/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3622:34+362m??22348.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3422:58+342m??22380.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#47/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+325m??22410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#48/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3700:35+3510m??32447.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#49/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+242m??32512.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4002:40+4015m??32558.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4803:03+482m??32585.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+502m??32600.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#53/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+4403:42+415m??32611.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#54/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+19-??32648.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.