Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

19555/Σ Jodhpur jaipur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Aug 04 2014 (22:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1248 km  1 xfers
#1. 22474/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 4m Distance: 1041 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 21m
#2. 12467/Leelan SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 207 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express/22474
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -14:35+1??10.0388mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  15:04+315:06+42m??118.07718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:09165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:15+517:17+52m??1183.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:44+917:46+82m??1222.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+118:24+15m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2919:07+282m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2520:15+235m??1382.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+172m??1417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1721:09+162m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+1622:30+1820m??1481.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1:0423:47+1:062m??1551.08194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#12%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1100:05+1:102m??2572.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:22+1:092m??2586.020135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2830.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+105m??2616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+3310m??2668.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+905:42+102m??2833.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2806:12+265m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+272m??2906.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3307:25+3810m??2938.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0808:41+1:102m??21041.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Leelan SF Express/12467 - Buffer: 21m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)08:39+1609:00+2721m??21041.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  09:14+3009:24+2410m??21058.076309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+242m??21085.069340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+222m??21100.078364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  10:24+2210:26+212m??21129.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+192m??21143.079405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  11:15+1711:17+172m??21186.020369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#28|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+212m??21193.067388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  11:58+1911:59+191m??21211.061378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#30|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:35+17-??21248.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site