Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and Teliscopic

19556/Σ Tipu Sultan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Aug 05 2014 (2:35AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13240/Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Hisar Junction/HSR
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556
#1%==%HSR»Hisar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:25+41??10.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#2%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:10+5517:35+5525m??160.049218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#3|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5418:37+552m??1109.083220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#4/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  19:06+1:0619:08+1:062m??1149.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  19:20+1:0419:22+1:062m??1162.037214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  19:33+1:1019:35+1:102m??1169.020216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:10+1:0520:25+1:0615m??1180.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:40440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:05+5903:15+1:0010m??2620.042129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)/13240 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+2:1404:30+2:2310m??2620.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+2:2606:30+2:1535m??2692.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#11%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:47+2:3507:49+2:352m??2781.059108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:2808:45+2:285m??2831.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:35144.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4312:30+1:4810m??2975.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:30+3:0510m??2993.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+3:1314:08+3:202m??21037.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)14:23+3:2414:25+3:262m??21059.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+3:3414:52+3:292m??21087.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+3:3315:54+3:332m??21155.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+3:33-??21204.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site