Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:49:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpful to take Delhi SK and CDG SK

19557/Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4 days connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 05 2014 (15:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1196 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
    T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+10??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+2708:27+252m??181.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+3909:10+372m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+265m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+4011:20+5115m??1173.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1616:45+275m??1452.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0318:50+1:082m??1590.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+492m??1711.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+3722:35+3910m??1731.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+5000:57+522m??2875.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+3:0603:10+3:015m??21035.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3397.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:032m??21132.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#13/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+32-??21196.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site