Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpful to take Delhi SK and CDG SK

19557/Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4 days connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 05 2014 (3:49PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0310.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+185m61157.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 17m
438 intermediate stations00:451324.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m141481.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#4|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m141760.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m141898.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m242020.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#7!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m342040.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m152184.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m052344.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#10!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+182m152440.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#11/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-352504.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site