Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpful to take Delhi SK and CDG SK

19557/Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4 days connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 05 2014 (15:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 1196 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
    T S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+9??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+3108:27+292m??181.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+4309:10+422m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+285m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+2:1111:20+2:1715m??1173.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1:3616:45+1:355m??1452.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+2:0218:50+2:082m??1590.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1:4421:40+1:452m??1712.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:3510m??1732.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20143.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+1:4600:57+1:472m??2875.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08161.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05+4:3303:10+4:285m??21036.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+2:3204:45+2:322m??21132.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#13/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+1:36-??21196.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site