Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer time.

1956/Σ Vijaywada-Mughal Sarai(Tue/Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (01:08)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:37??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4304:20+1:4710m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4507:05+1:482m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:10+1:4810m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:4914:20+1:5110m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4318:43+1:463m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+220:10+910m??21388.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5120:50+512m??21455.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:30+5210m??21633.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5900:45+595m??31724.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5102:15+5710m??31822.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4205:59+532m??31992.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:15+1:275m??32073.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2009:10+1:2215m??32136.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:4709:58+1:492m??32194.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:1010:23+2:132m??32230.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2710:36+2:282m??32246.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:3911:17+2:422m??32298.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m??32338.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1610m??32347.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3013:19+3:302m??32357.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:3513:38+3:352m??32369.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3513:48+3:362m??32378.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:2814:04+3:292m??32393.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:3514:24+3:362m??32411.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:2915:05+3:265m??32437.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:3215:27+3:322m??32454.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#28/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:2915:55+3:082m??32469.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:2116:12+3:237m??32471.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2116:30+3:212m??32487.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:3116:43+3:302m??32494.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3:3617:27+3:275m??32516.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:3417:40+3:332m??32527.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2118:04+3:202m??32545.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+3:33-??32569.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site