Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer time.

1956/Σ Vijaywada-Mughal Sarai(Tue/Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (1:08AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-420:10+510m??21388.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m??21455.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3723:30+3910m??21633.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4600:45+465m??31724.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3610m??31822.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-205:59+82m??31992.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+165m??32073.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1015m??32136.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+172m??32194.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2510:23+272m??32230.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:36+382m??32246.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4611:17+472m??32298.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2511:45+1:292m??32338.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:55+1:0210m??32347.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0513:19+1:052m??32357.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:0513:38+1:052m??32369.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:0213:48+1:022m??32378.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:1214:04+1:132m??32393.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:1314:24+1:132m??32411.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#26/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:05+1:035m??32437.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0315:27+1:032m??32454.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#28/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+5915:55+1:012m??32469.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1016:12+1:107m??32471.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m??32487.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0816:43+1:092m??32494.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0217:27+1:135m??32516.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:042m??32527.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:0518:04+1:052m??32545.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:03-??32569.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site