Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient buffer time.

1956/Σ Vijaywada-Mughal Sarai(Tue/Thu/Sun) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (01:08)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:16??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:20+1:1810m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3007:05+1:322m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:10+1:2210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2714:20+1:2810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2818:43+1:303m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+1110m??21388.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+522m??21455.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+4910m??21633.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5800:45+575m??31724.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4802:15+5210m??31822.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:59+392m??31992.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:15+1:075m??32073.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+5609:10+5815m??32136.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2609:58+1:262m??32194.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:402m??32230.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4710:36+1:472m??32246.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5511:17+1:572m??32298.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3811:45+2:452m??32338.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:2112:55+2:2510m??32347.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#21/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:4213:19+2:432m??32357.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:4913:38+2:492m??32369.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:5013:48+2:502m??32378.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:4314:04+2:432m??32393.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:4614:24+2:472m??32411.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4315:05+2:405m??32437.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:4115:27+2:412m??32454.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#28/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4915:55+2:302m??32469.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:2316:12+2:247m??32471.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3216:30+2:322m??32487.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:3316:43+2:332m??32494.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2:4417:27+2:305m??32516.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3517:40+2:342m??32527.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#34%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5718:04+2:562m??32545.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+2:41-??32569.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site