Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 16:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trial

19561/Σ Ypr gb sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Aug 05 2014 (19:30)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 1937 km  1 xfers
#1. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ GR/Gulbarga  Buffer: 51m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+21??10.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+502m??196.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1617:05+275m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+2517:40+271m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#5%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+332m??1278.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3219:30+3915m??1306.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4520:15+452m??1358.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#8/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)T20:48+5020:53+535m??1399.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+1:002m??1428.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-301:05+395m??2536.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+1301:45+153m??2572.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:33+1:072m??2572.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+355m??2609.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+4904:25+491m??2646.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+452m??2679.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+3306:35+441m??2770.044 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#17/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+907:02+82m??2789.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3608:00+3815m??2794.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3210:20+2910m??2925.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+462m??2935.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3511:28+342m??2995.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1:2311:57+1:232m??21043.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#23/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+1:3012:22+1:292m??21088.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+4914:20+5020m??21143.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+1:0815:09+1:082m??21203.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+1:2215:40+1:222m??21250.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:2516:00+1:252m??21270.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+1:2216:41+1:222m??21293.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3717:20+1:382m??21343.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:5117:59+1:502m??21396.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:232m??21460.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4421:20+5120m??21493.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5722:22+555m??21554.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+5123:16+512m??21624.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+5400:22+542m??31697.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#36/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+5700:47+572m??31728.077 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+5801:03+592m??31747.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1:0001:35+1:0010m??31771.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#39/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+4901:52+492m??31792.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+5102:37+512m??31847.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+475m??31918.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#42/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+48-??31937.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site