Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trial

19561/Σ Ypr gb sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Aug 05 2014 (7:30PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1937 km  1 xfers
#1. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ GR/Gulbarga  Buffer: 51m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:03+5315:05+532m??196.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+145m??1187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1317:40+141m??1221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#5%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??1278.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+1919:30+2215m??1306.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+2620:15+262m??1358.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4221:25+432m??1428.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-1601:05+75m??2536.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+501:45+103m??2572.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4302:33+432m??2572.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+203:50+95m??2609.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+191m??2646.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2504:50+242m??2679.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+007:02+02m??2789.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+708:00+1115m??2794.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+810:20+810m??2925.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:30+212m??2936.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1011:28+92m??2996.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+182m??21043.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#21/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??21088.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+914:20+1420m??21143.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+3415:09+342m??21203.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+412m??21251.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+4516:00+452m??21271.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4616:41+472m??21293.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5817:20+582m??21343.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0417:59+1:042m??21397.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+192m??21460.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+321:20+720m??21493.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1422:22+135m??21555.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+923:16+92m??21624.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+800:22+92m??31697.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??31729.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1401:03+142m??31747.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1501:35+1410m??31771.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+172m??31793.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+1902:37+192m??31847.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+803:50+105m??31919.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#40/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+11-??31937.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site