Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trial

19561/Σ Ypr gb sc ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Aug 05 2014 (19:30)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 3176 km  1 xfers
#1. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 12m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ GR/Gulbarga  Buffer: 51m
#2. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+11410.062919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:03+4615:05+482m2196.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+75m11187.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+517:40+71m21221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#5%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+132m11278.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#6/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+1119:30+1515m31306.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#7%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+2120:15+202m21358.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#8%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)T20:48+2320:53+345m01399.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+3521:25+362m21428.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-1701:05+25m22536.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+201:45+43m32572.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Konark Express (PT)/11019 - Buffer: 8m
294 intermediate stations00:461239.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m141811.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+125m241848.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m041885.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m141918.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+382m142028.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1415m242033.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1210:20+1110m142164.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m142175.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1311:28+122m142235.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1911:57+192m142282.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3012:22+292m142327.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1614:20+2120m142382.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4115:09+412m242442.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+512m242490.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m142510.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4916:41+512m342532.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+572m142582.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1417:59+1:142m242636.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m242699.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+621:20+1020m142732.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1822:22+165m442794.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+1223:16+132m042863.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#34/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+142m052936.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m052968.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1801:03+192m052986.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:35+1810m153010.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+202m053032.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+262m353086.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:50+155m253158.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#41/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  04:15+15-153176.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site