Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19563/Σ Subramanya Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 05 2014 (23:14)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1539 km  1 xfers
#1. 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16518
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.08416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m??134.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:34+117:35+31m??163.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:53+717:55+72m??186.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#5%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)19:00+720:55+13115m??1132.02516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:10+192m??1137.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#7|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+272m??1156.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13+2922:15+292m??1181.09096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1209.055122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4510m??1223.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25+2601:35+2610m??2278.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45+1403:00+2115m??2320.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+262m??2352.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2407.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15+605:30+1115m??2441.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#16%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08+2706:10+272m??2486.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#17%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+202m??2523.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+181m??2535.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+191m??2567.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:20+7-??2579.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+6??2579.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+102m??2583.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1611:26+162m??2593.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1811:36+221m??2602.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+311m??2622.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+202m??2649.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+2113:00+232m??2683.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+92m??2724.050405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??2740.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#30/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??2783.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+915:30+105m??2808.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2116:10+222m??2841.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+442m??2871.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+175m??2913.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2718:30+3310m??2922.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#36/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+382m??2946.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4420:07+492m??21006.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+562m??21044.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m??21095.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1221:59+1:122m??21161.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1722:36+1:181m??21210.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1822:49+1:191m??21226.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0723:40+1:072m??21268.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5001:15+5520m??31300.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#45!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5702:07+572m??31343.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5802:37+591m??31372.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5902:56+1:001m??31389.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#48!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:0103:18+1:011m??31407.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#49|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0203:46+1:041m??31427.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#50|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+1:002m??31437.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#51|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5004:42+522m??31454.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5605:20+572m??31476.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+332m??31527.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#54/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+16-??31539.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site