Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19567/Σ Coimbatore Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 10 2014 (17:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 17m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 946 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+7??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+232m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+2016:20+223m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2617:15+263m??1160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1719:00+3210m??1160.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2020:55+212m??1280.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m??1296.093355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+212m??1340.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+172m??1364.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+202m??1397.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#11/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+175m??2469.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+335m??2479.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#13/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??2605.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2644.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??2711.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+4206:15+421m??2760.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0555.0
#17%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+115m??2815.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+109:25+22m??2869.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+210:30+131m??2924.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+1111:55+122m??21000.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#21/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+41-??21106.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site