Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Risky

19568/Σ Kcg bnc. Mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Aug 11 2014 (11:51AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 44m
#2. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 33m Distance: 354 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1720:38+172m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+502:45+102m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??2478.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+262m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBU•Dodballapur (4 PFs)•  05:03+3305:05+342m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+5705:50+571m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??2622.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Lalbagh Express/12608 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??2622.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+806:53+72m??2631.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+907:35+82m??2688.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+508:03+61m??2722.060688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+708:45+81m??2762.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1609:10+152m??2795.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m??2847.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2110:10+202m??2871.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2886.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??2908.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+252m??2971.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  12:15+4-??2976.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site