Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
provides overnight connectivity to HYB on Thursdays from MAS. The connecting train at BZA can be satavahana also if taken a little risk and if willing to travel in 2S or CC.

19569/Σ MAS-HYB Overnight Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Aug 11 2014 (17:29)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 1555 km  1 xfers
#1. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1119 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+8??10.056 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+151m??2181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1903:10+201m??2297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1410m??2436.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#5!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1506:55+1220m??2436.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3510:10+392m??2654.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#7/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+301m??2780.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2213:10+2115m??2786.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#9/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+3913:40+391m??2809.068 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+4914:25+521m??2858.051 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+4315:15+431m??2900.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2716:50+3010m??2970.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#13%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+3317:25+383m??21007.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+5720:05+1:085m??21120.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4601:00+555m??31382.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:40173.0
#16/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+43-??31555.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site