Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much worries of new Xfers.... Get down at KYn on Plat 6/7 and come down to Plat 4/5 and here;s UR train... Good AVAILABILITY.. compared to GOA EXP(KNW), GOA from UBL has only 6 seats where as PDY EXP has 92 seats for DR...

19570/Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 12 2014 (12:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+212m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+222m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:58+272m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-801:10+2110m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3203:50+302m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2304:45+232m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+162m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+606:30+530m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+907:32+92m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+225m??2596.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2309:50+222m??2635.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??2641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+242m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+202m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1512:40+152m??2792.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+142m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-915:20+85m??2900.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+182m??2920.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+172m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+262m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+331m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2619:40+261m??21146.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+920:50+165m??21179.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2021:40+211m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+191m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+153m??21313.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+165m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1203:20+141m??31522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31596.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+173m??31596.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+710:30+132m??31678.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+911:25+112m??31728.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+395m??31801.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+4510m??31986.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m??32040.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:30+65m??32109.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1718:40+172m??32217.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+1310m??32292.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#47/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+512m??32360.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+5410m??32538.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0200:45+1:025m??42628.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5510m??42727.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#51/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+272m??42897.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#52/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:15+375m??42977.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??43040.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??43098.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+372m??43134.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#56/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4310:36+432m??43151.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#57/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+452m??43203.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:362m??43242.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#59/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1110m??43252.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#60/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1813:19+1:192m??43262.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2413:38+1:242m??43274.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2713:48+1:292m??43282.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:04+1:402m??43297.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4314:24+1:432m??43315.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#65/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3815:05+1:355m??43341.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4015:27+1:412m??43359.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5015:55+1:512m??43374.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#68/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:437m??43375.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5216:30+1:522m??43391.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5216:43+1:522m??43398.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#71%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4117:27+1:465m??43420.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4717:40+1:462m??43431.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#73%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3618:04+1:362m??43449.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#74%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:20-??43473.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site