Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much worries of new Xfers.... Get down at KYn on Plat 6/7 and come down to Plat 4/5 and here;s UR train... Good AVAILABILITY.. compared to GOA EXP(KNW), GOA from UBL has only 6 seats where as PDY EXP has 92 seats for DR...

19570/Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 12 2014 (12:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+1??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??138.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+202m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2210m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2358.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+607:32+82m??2499.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+212m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+195m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2640.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??2768.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??2791.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#26|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+142m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#29!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+181m??21145.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??21178.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21312.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31596.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#38 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1708:40+183m??31596.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+192m??31678.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+192m??31728.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+355m??31801.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+4810m??31985.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m??32040.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??32109.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??32217.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+720:10+1310m??32292.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??32360.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4123:30+4110m??32537.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5200:45+525m??42628.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4510m??42727.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#51/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+02m??42897.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#52/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??42977.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+909:10+1615m??43040.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??43098.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??43134.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#56/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??43151.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#57/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3711:17+392m??43203.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??43242.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#59/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0710m??43252.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#60/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1013:19+1:122m??43262.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:1113:38+1:122m??43274.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:1613:48+1:162m??43282.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2314:04+1:242m??43297.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2014:24+1:202m??43315.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#65/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1015:05+1:075m??43341.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:27+1:082m??43359.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2115:55+1:212m??43374.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#68/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0516:12+1:057m??43375.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1916:30+1:192m??43391.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:192m??43398.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#71%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0717:27+1:175m??43420.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2117:40+1:212m??43431.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#73%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1618:04+1:162m??43449.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#74%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:14-??43473.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.