Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much worries of new Xfers.... Get down at KYn on Plat 6/7 and come down to Plat 4/5 and here;s UR train... Good AVAILABILITY.. compared to GOA EXP(KNW), GOA from UBL has only 6 seats where as PDY EXP has 92 seats for DR...

19570/Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel  Aug 12 2014 (12:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3473 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+25m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2610m??2198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+362m??2358.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??2414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:286.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+222m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1106:30+1230m??2435.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+152m??2499.070 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+322m??2570.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m??2641.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??2756.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m??2792.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:15+242m??2824.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+105m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m??2957.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+152m??2990.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+202m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21099.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21146.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+115m??21179.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21186.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+922:10+111m??21254.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m??21312.049638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+95m??31458.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+303:20+51m??31522.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+904:50+83m??31596.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1508:40+163m??31596.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+182m??31678.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+152m??31728.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+415m??31801.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4614:40+5010m??31986.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0315:25+1:032m??32040.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:30+75m??32109.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??32217.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+1110m??32292.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+522m??32360.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+4910m??32537.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5800:45+575m??42628.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4802:15+5210m??42727.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#51%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:59+392m??42897.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#52/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0607:15+1:075m??42977.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+5609:10+5815m??43040.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:2609:58+1:262m??43098.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+1:3810:23+1:402m??43134.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#56/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:4710:36+1:472m??43151.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#57/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5511:17+1:572m??43203.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:3811:45+2:452m??43242.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#59/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:2112:55+2:2510m??43252.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#60/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:4213:19+2:432m??43262.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:4913:38+2:492m??43274.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:5013:48+2:502m??43282.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+2:4314:04+2:432m??43297.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+2:4614:24+2:472m??43315.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#65/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+2:4315:05+2:405m??43341.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+2:4115:27+2:412m??43359.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4915:55+2:302m??43374.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#68/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2:2316:12+2:247m??43375.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:3216:30+2:322m??43391.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+2:3316:43+2:332m??43398.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#71%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2:4417:27+2:305m??43420.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3517:40+2:342m??43431.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#73%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5718:04+2:562m??43449.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#74%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+2:41-??43473.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site