Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much worries of new Xfers.... Get down at KYn on Plat 6/7 and come down to Plat 4/5 and here;s UR train... Good AVAILABILITY.. compared to GOA EXP(KNW), GOA from UBL has only 6 seats where as PDY EXP has 92 seats for DR...

19570/Σ UBL HARDA GO easy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel  Aug 12 2014 (12:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3472 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 31h 57m Distance: 1596 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m??138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m??171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m??1153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m??1188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-301:10+2610m??2198.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+102m??2282.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m??2357.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2413.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+202m??2420.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+930m??2434.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m??2498.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+302m??2569.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2609:15+285m??2595.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+312m??2634.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+282m??2640.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2755.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m??2768.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m??2791.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:15+242m??2823.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#23|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-715:20+85m??2899.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+182m??2919.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+152m??2956.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#26!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+142m??2989.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??21041.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21098.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m??21145.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#30|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-520:50+75m??21178.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#31|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+921:05+93m??21185.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#32|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m??21226.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+822:10+111m??21253.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#34|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+113m??21312.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#35/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+145m??31457.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1303:20+161m??31521.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??31595.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+183m??31595.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+172m??31677.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#40/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+152m??31727.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3012:15+395m??31800.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3814:40+4310m??31985.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m??32039.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+517:30+65m??32108.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+182m??32216.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+220:10+910m??32291.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5120:50+512m??32359.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5023:30+5210m??32536.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5900:45+595m??42627.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5102:15+5710m??42726.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#51%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+4205:59+532m??42896.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#52/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2807:15+1:275m??42976.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:2009:10+1:2215m??43039.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1:4709:58+1:492m??43097.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#55/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:1010:23+2:132m??43133.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#56/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:2710:36+2:282m??43150.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#57/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2:3911:17+2:422m??43202.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#58/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+3:3411:45+3:412m??43241.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#59/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1610m??43251.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#60/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+3:3013:19+3:302m??43261.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+3:3513:38+3:352m??43273.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:3513:48+3:362m??43281.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#63/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:2814:04+3:292m??43296.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:3514:24+3:362m??43314.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#65/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:2915:05+3:265m??43340.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:3215:27+3:322m??43358.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+3:2915:55+3:082m??43373.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#68/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:2116:12+3:237m??43374.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#69|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+3:2116:30+3:212m??43390.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#70|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:3116:43+3:302m??43397.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#71|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3:3617:27+3:275m??43419.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#72|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:3417:40+3:332m??43430.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#73|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:2118:04+3:202m??43448.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#74|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+3:33-??43472.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site