Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:21:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:21:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no much woories of Xfers... Get dwn at KYN on PLAT 6/7 and back to 4/5 for another linking train..... ** EASY AVAILABILITY OF TKTS as PDY/TEN EXP can be taken... they hav good number of TKTS compared to GOA under MMR/BSL/BPL quota....

19571/Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO easy 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 12 2014 (12:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 25m  72 halts  Distance: 3477 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 3m Distance: 1804 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+61m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+716:05+91m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+202m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+818:50+95m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1720:10+173m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+221:35+2710m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1418.034284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+222m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+462m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+412m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2406:30+6135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:32+112m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+302m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+355m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+342m??2849.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+372m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+312m??21000.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+292m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-115:20+145m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+222m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+182m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+251m??21354.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1921:05+193m??21394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+231m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??21462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??21520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+302:15+135m??31666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1103:20+141m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??31804.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:290.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1007:22+123m??31804.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1208:30+192m??31871.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+609:10+132m??31886.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??31931.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+132m??31936.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#44/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:42+152m??31985.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2111:05+215m??32009.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#46/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??32035.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+272m??32077.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#48/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+332m??32122.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#49/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??32169.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#50/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4713:35+4910m??32194.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+552m??32228.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#52/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m??32248.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#53/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+572m??32274.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#54/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:35+65m??32317.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#55/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1116:52+122m??32333.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+152m??32345.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#57/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+252m??32362.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#58/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+362m??32373.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#59/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4217:43+1:052m??32393.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0118:15+1:012m??32425.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0118:32+1:112m??32439.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#62/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0319:08+1:042m??32467.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??32500.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#64%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??32550.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#65%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??32568.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#66%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??32617.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#67%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m??32646.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#68%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??32661.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#69%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??42693.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#70%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??42742.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#71%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3301:05+3610m??42745.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#72%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??42784.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#73/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??42836.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#74%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??42899.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#75%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+4210m??42935.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#76%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4204:19+422m??42955.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#77%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+155m??43012.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#78%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+182m??43035.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#79%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??43067.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#80%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2207:06+222m??43089.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#81%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+242m??43105.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#82/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2608:45+3425m??43112.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#83%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+5208:58+542m??43119.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#84%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:17+492m??43125.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#85/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+5309:31+532m??43137.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#86/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+581m??43149.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:0109:53+1:021m??43159.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#88/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m??43172.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#89%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0910:24+1:112m??43177.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#90/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0710:43+1:082m??43187.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#91/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:1410:52+1:142m??43194.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#92/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:01+1:222m??43202.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#93%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2111:15+1:231m??43211.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#94%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:25+1:251m??43219.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#95/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:35+1:261m??43224.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#96/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0013:00+5820m??43247.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#97!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1813:10+1:232m??43250.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#98%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:402m??43282.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#99!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+1:4714:16+1:472m??43301.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#100!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3514:43+1:352m??43310.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#101!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3614:55+1:362m??43319.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#102!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3715:25+1:385m??43340.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#103!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??43348.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#104!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3016:16+1:302m??43375.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#105!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3016:31+1:312m??43388.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#106!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:262m??43397.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#107!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:15+1:225m??43408.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#108/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:40+1:212m??43428.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#109/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+59-??43477.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site