Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via asn

19573/Σ Jodhpur kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2587 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 17m Distance: 1614 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2:56??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+3:0922:20+3:3024m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3:3322:56+3:253m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3:2423:28+3:242m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3:2023:45+3:212m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:10+3:1520m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3:2604:46+3:272m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3:4405:10+3:502m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3:4506:20+3:4525m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3:2707:40+3:315m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:4308:40+3:442m??2665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:4411:20+3:4635m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:2612:03+4:282m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+4:3714:10+4:4210m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:5015:20+4:512m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2517:05+5:3315m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+5:5017:46+5:512m??21206.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:0418:20+6:042m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+5:5818:40+5:582m??21271.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51+5:5718:53+5:572m??21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+5:3520:18+5:365m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:0121:26+6:012m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+5:2622:31+5:272m??21508.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:1123:48+5:0910m??21556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+5:3800:52+5:375m??31614.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2902:00+305m??31614.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+3202:17+331m??31632.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:3202:31+1:372m??31639.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)03:07+3003:12+415m??31656.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:3203:31+1:370m??31673.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+3304:32+331m??31728.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#32/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+305m??31747.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+3705:52+365m??31774.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#34%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+452m??31827.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3507:36+362m??31863.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2408:40+2615m??31898.07831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0709:52+1:082m??31989.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2710:43+1:265m??32047.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:1112:55+1:1515m??32134.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#40|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+5413:45+585m??32141.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#41|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2014:52+1:202m??32189.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#42|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+1:3415:38+1:362m??32233.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#43|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+1:4716:22+1:472m??32268.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#44|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:35+1:415m??32302.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+1:5818:42+1:592m??32384.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:5419:30+1:5310m??32411.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#47!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0620:15+2:082m??32463.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#48!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+2:20-??32587.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site