Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via asn

19573/Σ Jodhpur kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 17m Distance: 1614 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+822:20+1924m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2322:56+233m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2723:28+282m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2623:45+272m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1602:10+1020m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1804:46+182m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3005:10+332m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3025m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+385m??2573.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:40+1:102m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3611:20+1:1835m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:5112:03+1:522m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+2:0814:10+2:1810m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:012m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3:1817:05+3:1815m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:2817:46+3:282m??21206.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:3518:20+3:372m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3218:40+3:332m??21272.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:3918:53+3:402m??21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+3:1920:18+3:195m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:2721:26+3:282m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1822:31+3:192m??21508.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+3:0123:48+3:0210m??21556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+3:0700:52+3:065m??31614.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1202:00+145m??31614.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1702:17+181m??31632.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:1402:31+1:192m??31639.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:1803:12+1:145m??31656.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:1403:31+1:190m??31673.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+1604:32+171m??31728.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#32/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+195m??31747.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+3205:52+305m??31774.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+5106:35+512m??31827.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3207:36+322m??31863.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2208:40+1815m??31898.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+4809:52+472m??31988.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+5810:43+575m??32046.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3512:55+3415m??32133.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#40|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+205m??32140.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#41|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+352m??32188.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#42|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+4315:38+432m??32232.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#43|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+4516:22+492m??32267.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#44|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+305m??32301.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:42+362m??32383.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+5119:30+5410m??32410.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#47!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0720:15+1:102m??32462.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#48!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:15-??32586.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site