Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gaya

19574/Σ Kamakhya jodhpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.05552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-809:17+12m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-210:25+75m??1175.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+102m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+812:05+145m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+165m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+715:40+1315m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+235m??1514.07753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:37+302m??1571.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:30+430m??1662.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:04+102m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+1321:38+132m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+722:47+95m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+1700:26+205m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??2896.06957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+1701:50+171m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+285m??2941.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:19+451m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+4903:44+501m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+5004:04+502m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+36-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+806:33+125m??21071.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+171m??21140.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2107:39+212m??21156.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+231m??21174.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+241m??21222.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+1015m??21277.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:02+272m??21340.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5212:35+555m??21429.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#30/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3913:50+1:402m??21546.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1515:20+2:1815m??21624.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5516:53+2:562m??21763.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5218:55+2:565m??21855.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#34/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1620:10+3:1525m??21878.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:1220:57+3:142m??21904.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:2721:25+3:272m??21931.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:1200:45+3:1410m??32118.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#38|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:1902:14+3:221m??32208.0118390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:3202:24+3:332m??32224.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:342m??32238.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:2503:28+3:263m??32281.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:3404:35+3:4333m??32325.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#43|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:06-??32428.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.