Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via gaya

19574/Σ Kamakhya jodhpur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 2428 km  1 xfers
#1. 15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1071 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1357 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express/15620
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.05553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:15-109:17+62m??1124.04949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-510:25+35m??1175.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??1203.07349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  12:00+1112:05+145m??1282.04548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  12:30+1412:35+155m??1301.04448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+1815:40+1715m??1426.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:45+2616:50+255m??1514.07752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  17:35+4117:37+412m??1571.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2391.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2520:30+1430m??1662.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2321:04+232m??1697.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??1715.05136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#13%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:42+2222:47+255m??1769.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3474.0
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:21+2100:26+235m??2843.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+225m??2896.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:49+2601:50+261m??2918.02552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+415m??2942.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:19+471m??2968.06353mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#19%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  03:43+4803:44+491m??2993.06375mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  04:02+4804:04+482m??21012.03793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3659.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+37-??21071.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations06:280.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+2806:33+295m??21071.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+4107:22+421m??21140.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+5007:39+502m??21156.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+5507:54+561m??21174.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#26/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+5908:30+1:011m??21222.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+2710:07+3715m??21276.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0811:02+1:092m??21339.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2:0612:35+2:115m??21429.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#30/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:4913:50+3:512m??21545.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:5815:20+5:0415m??21623.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+5:5016:53+5:512m??21762.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+5:5818:55+6:035m??21854.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#34/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+6:0920:10+6:0625m??21877.035169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+6:0120:57+6:042m??21903.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#36%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+6:0921:25+6:092m??21931.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+6:0500:45+6:0510m??32118.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#38|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+6:1702:24+6:182m??32223.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+6:1902:40+6:202m??32237.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#40|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+6:1303:28+6:153m??32281.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#41|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+6:2604:35+6:3633m??32325.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#42|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+6:04-??32428.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site