Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bju

19575/Σ Udz Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ab to DANGAL hoga 1000 crore Ka^~  Aug 13 2014 (3:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 126h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
#1. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1844 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 771 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:00 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -00:20+0010.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+500:27+52m114.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+301:04+32m0142.078500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  01:32+301:34+22m1179.051459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15-102:35+020m01114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34-203:39+105m01168.073426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+1704:36+202m01235.078403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+212m01277.020426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-406:30+010m11300.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)09:00+809:10+1110m11435.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#11|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+1711:34+203m01586.059273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+412:55+75m91660.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+1513:38+162m01712.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+162m01729.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+3315:05+3220m131743.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1:0418:30+1:0815m01904.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:1723:45+2:2610m211229.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:3300:36+2:332m021258.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:2704:40+2:3415m021499.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+3:2105:30+3:252m021548.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3:2506:45+3:305m021618.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:2608:05+3:2710m021679.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1259.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4:1709:19+3:422m021738.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+4:3210:20+4:3110m021792.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4:0911:25+4:115m021844.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 11m
482 intermediate stations02:25394.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:0713:55+3:055m052238.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:4115:24+2:452m052293.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:4916:28+2:492m152360.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#29%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5218:00+2:5915m152418.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:1719:02+3:172m052456.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:2220:00+3:225m052514.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:3722:10+2:3115m152601.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3900:20+3:025m062727.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:5600:55+2:555m062746.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:0001:48+2:592m062815.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:5403:00+2:5210m162852.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:4404:45+3:4510m262961.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#38%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:382m163002.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#39%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+2:58-063009.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site