Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bju

19575/Σ Udz Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2615 km  1 xfers
#1. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1844 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 771 km
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
      S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -00:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  00:25+400:27+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+601:04+62m??142.078501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  01:32+801:34+82m??179.051459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)02:15+402:35+420m??1114.055404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:34+1803:39+205m??1168.073426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  04:34+3004:36+312m??1235.078403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+362m??1277.020426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+606:30+810m??1300.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)09:00+1409:10+1910m??1435.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+2411:34+233m??1586.059271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+412:55+55m??1660.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3613:38+372m??1712.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+3714:06+372m??1729.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4715:05+4620m??1743.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:30+1:2515m??1904.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05325.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:4323:45+2:5310m??11229.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:4900:36+2:482m??21258.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:3804:40+4:0115m??21499.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+3:4605:30+3:492m??21548.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:3606:45+4:365m??21618.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4:2608:05+4:3510m??21679.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1259.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:0309:19+5:052m??21738.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:4310:20+5:4310m??21792.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:0611:25+6:065m??21844.05251mECR848101, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:2413:55+3:245m??21844.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#27/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:5815:24+3:022m??21899.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#28/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1116:28+3:112m??21966.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#29/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:4018:00+3:4415m??22024.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:02+3:532m??22062.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m??22120.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:1522:10+3:1115m??22207.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m??32333.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4000:55+3:395m??32351.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:4301:48+3:422m??32420.036 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3903:00+3:3810m??32458.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0504:45+4:0510m??32567.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#38%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2606:20+3:312m??32608.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#39%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:03-??32615.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site