Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp

19576/Σ Udz kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 09722/Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19709/Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 22:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 35 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special/09722
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.036582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:12+315:14+32m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  15:49+315:51+42m??142.075501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)16:20+616:21+71m??179.059459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+102m??1115.080408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  17:35+1417:38+143m??1162.072426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:36+202m??1229.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  19:09+1919:11+192m??1271.028426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:00-220:05+15m??1294.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m??1323.083446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+1521:14+172m??1374.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+18-??1429.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)/19709
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+14??1429.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+2323:40+232m??1434.061424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03+401:05+82m??2519.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+4502:09+452m??2616.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+4503:05+4425m??2643.028174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#18%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+1104:30+1510m??2678.061181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#19|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+2505:13+252m??2720.057178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#20|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1606:30+1810m??2784.056174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2608:30+285m??2891.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05137.0
#22/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+1811:40+205m??21028.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#23/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2612:25+1835m??21031.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+1:0114:10+5815m??21103.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#25!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1:3316:30+1:375m??21231.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#26|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:2617:05+1:322m??21238.03299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#27%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+1:2318:20+1:245m??21275.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:55+1:2115m??21399.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:4521:40+1:482m??21448.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4722:10+1:475m??21469.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3723:10+1:375m??21518.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:1100:55+1:1110m??31579.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:202m??31639.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0203:10+1:5810m??31692.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2:2504:10+2:275m??31744.03651mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:35+2:2405:55+2:1820m??31795.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+2:0906:28+2:112m??31811.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:1907:05+2:202m??31851.05944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+2:3208:15+2:322m??31918.02739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:1057.0
#40/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+2:2710:45+2:1120m??31975.05436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:28+2:2311:30+2:272m??32014.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+2:4512:17+2:482m??32071.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+2:2414:25+2:2020m??32159.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:35108.0
#44|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+3:3317:02+3:332m??32267.043120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3:3918:30+3:395m??32327.08153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5919:32+3:592m??32408.02949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+3:3520:35+3:385m??32436.05159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  21:35+3:3821:37+3:422m??32487.09549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations01:18124.0
#49!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:55+4:50-??32611.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site