Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp

19576/Σ Udz kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Aug 13 2014 (03:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2612 km  1 xfers
#1. 09722/Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19709/Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 1
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 22:55 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special/09722
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -15:05+2110.036582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:12+415:14+42m114.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  15:49+415:51+42m2142.075500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)16:20+416:21+41m0179.059459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  16:58+617:00+62m01115.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#6%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  17:35+1117:38+113m01162.072426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:36+172m01229.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  19:09+2019:11+202m01271.028426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+020:05+35m31294.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+142m31323.083446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+1421:14+142m01374.064388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+14-11429.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)/19709
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+321429.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:38+1323:40+132m01434.061424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:03-201:05+02m02519.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0297.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+5402:09+542m02616.053175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)02:40+5503:05+5125m02643.028175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#18%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2010m62679.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#19|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:11+4605:13+462m02720.057178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#20|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3906:30+4110m02784.056174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+4708:30+485m02891.045151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:05137.0
#22/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  11:35+3911:40+425m021028.015130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#23/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+4112:25+3335m721031.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2114:10+1:2515m321103.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#25!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1:5816:30+2:095m021231.013104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#26|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:2017:05+2:232m021238.03299mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#27%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2:0618:20+2:085m021275.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:0720:55+2:0915m021399.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:38+2:4021:40+2:432m021448.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:4322:10+2:435m021469.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#31/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:3723:10+2:385m021518.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5400:55+2:0010m031579.04958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:3302:10+2:492m031639.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#34/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:3903:10+3:3610m031692.05757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#35/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+4:0804:10+4:085m031745.03651mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:35+4:1505:55+4:1120m031795.03049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+4:0606:28+4:072m031811.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4:1007:05+4:112m031851.05943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+4:2408:15+4:242m031918.02739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:1057.0
#40%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3:4510:45+3:5220m131975.05436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:28+4:0011:30+4:012m032014.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+4:4012:17+4:402m132071.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+4:1814:25+4:2120m032159.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:35108.0
#44|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+5:3617:02+5:382m032267.043120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#45|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+5:4918:30+5:495m032327.08153mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:30+6:2119:32+6:212m032408.02949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+6:1120:35+6:145m032436.05159mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#48!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  21:35+5:4821:37+5:492m032488.09549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations01:18124.0
#49!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:55+5:55-032612.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site