Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:19:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:19:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsb

19578/Σ Kyq ju superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fed up of Vote Bank politics^~  Aug 13 2014 (4:05AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU

1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+1121:40+122m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+823:17+92m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1700:57+182m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5303:05+5610m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0904:12+1:092m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1507:20+2015m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+3708:09+431m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5009:05+521m??2709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+4509:45+471m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0812:25+1:092m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5913:25+1:0110m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:0413:45+1:092m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+3617:07+4910m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863
0 intermediate stations-17:-70.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:15+6??21080.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:32+2618:34+262m??21099.05585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:17+2919:19+292m??21138.06585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+3820:43+395m??21223.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  21:31+4921:33+502m??21274.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:05+3300:30+2325m??31363.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:19+3101:21+312m??31417.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+3702:00+465m??31435.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:1503:45+1:152m??31574.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+1:1704:28+1:202m??31630.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1:1805:30+1:205m??31666.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:35+1:3025m??31689.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:3106:47+1:352m??31691.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+1:4407:14+1:462m??31715.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+1:3808:03+1:382m??31742.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+1:5808:25+2:022m??31771.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+1:5708:42+1:592m??31788.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+1:5809:00+1:592m??31807.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1:2610:25+1:285m??31839.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:352m??31868.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#35|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+1:3211:41+1:322m??31924.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:2312:20+1:2315m??31929.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:1013:25+1:122m??31984.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:2313:34+1:242m??31991.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:3113:58+1:322m??32019.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  14:12+1:3414:14+1:352m??32035.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:3514:30+1:352m??32049.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+1:3215:23+1:3211m??32092.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1:2716:24+1:279m??32136.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2816:53+1:292m??32156.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:05-??32239.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site