Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsb

19578/Σ Kyq ju superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Aug 13 2014 (04:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2903:05+3810m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5504:12+552m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2207:20+3215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+541m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1009:05+1:111m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:121m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5312:25+1:552m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5710m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:45+2:072m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:0717:07+2:0010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863
0 intermediate stations-17:-70.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:15+51??21080.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0918:34+1:092m??21099.05585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:17+1:1419:19+1:172m??21138.06585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+1:3220:43+1:335m??21223.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  21:31+1:2721:33+1:372m??21274.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:30+1:0025m??31363.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:19+1:1201:21+1:142m??31417.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+1:3002:00+1:425m??31435.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2503:45+2:272m??31574.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+2:3504:28+2:392m??31630.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+3:1905:30+3:325m??31666.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+3:2806:35+3:2725m??31689.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3:2906:47+3:312m??31691.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3:3707:14+3:382m??31715.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+3:2808:03+3:292m??31742.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:2708:25+3:292m??31771.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:2908:42+3:292m??31788.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+3:3309:00+3:332m??31807.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:0210:25+3:035m??31839.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:0510:52+3:052m??31868.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:042m??31924.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5212:20+2:5415m??31929.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:4813:25+2:512m??31984.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0013:34+3:012m??31992.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:0413:58+3:042m??32019.067390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:0614:14+3:062m??32035.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3:0614:30+3:082m??32049.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:5915:23+2:5611m??32092.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:5016:24+2:539m??32136.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:5116:53+2:522m??32156.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:28-??32239.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site