Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bsb

19578/Σ Kyq ju superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Aug 13 2014 (4:05AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2239 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+12??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+342m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+312m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3200:57+322m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:1003:05+1:1510m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:2004:12+1:202m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2907:20+3415m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+551m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0309:05+1:041m??2709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+5009:45+511m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1812:25+1:192m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0613:25+1:1310m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2913:45+1:332m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:0517:07+1:1210m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)/14863
0 intermediate stations-17:-70.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:15+48??21080.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  18:32+5118:34+522m??21099.05585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#17/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:17+1:0019:19+1:012m??21138.06585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5520:43+565m??21223.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  21:31+4921:33+542m??21274.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3289.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:05+1:0600:30+5925m??31363.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#21/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  01:19+3201:21+332m??31417.031128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:55+1:1702:00+1:225m??31435.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3503:45+1:362m??31574.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  04:26+1:3804:28+1:422m??31630.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1:5205:30+1:555m??31666.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  06:10+1:2906:35+1:2625m??31689.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:2706:47+1:322m??31691.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+1:3607:14+1:372m??31715.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#29%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+2:0408:03+2:042m??31742.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+2:0908:25+2:122m??31771.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+1:5308:42+1:552m??31788.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:58+1:5509:00+1:562m??31807.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1:3910:25+1:385m??31839.069283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+1:4210:52+1:432m??31868.072334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#35|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+1:3911:41+1:402m??31924.014424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:3012:20+1:3015m??31929.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:1713:25+1:212m??31984.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:2913:34+1:312m??31992.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:3713:58+1:392m??32019.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+1:3914:14+1:402m??32035.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:4014:30+1:422m??32049.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+1:3715:23+1:4111m??32092.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1:3816:24+1:439m??32136.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  16:51+1:4216:53+1:422m??32156.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#45|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:24-??32239.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site