Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good one for UBL travellers, they can reach NDLS before SKr via UBL.... very easily tkts are AVAILABLE

19580/Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DURU CHAIN... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel~  Aug 13 2014 (17:49)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2322 km  1 xfers
#1. 17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)/17319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50+3??10.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:18+2721:20+342m??135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00+2922:10+4110m??158.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58+4323:00+432m??1106.050543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:23+4323:25+432m??1125.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  23:53+5023:55+432m??1152.049542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+372m??2187.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3801:00+381m??2204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:05+2402:10+285m??2249.063598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58+2103:00+202m??2300.031490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:25+004:30+295m??2343.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5372.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:23+1806:25+202m??2415.040445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+175m??2441.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??2468.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+408:00+75m??2478.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+101m??2493.053428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50+608:51+81m??2515.059421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25+609:26+71m??2548.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+910:06+101m??2590.067631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50+010:51+01m??2639.046561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15+011:16+01m??2658.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+6-??2662.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??2662.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-718:15+25m??21029.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1721:05+2010m??21237.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3702:10+415m??31620.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3405:50+375m??31919.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+33-??32322.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.