Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good one, reach b4 KSK via UBL

19581/Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DURU CHAIN... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koushik Patel  Aug 13 2014 (5:50PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2322 km  1 xfers
#1. 07319/Hubli - Secunderabad Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 4 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubli - Secunderabad Special/07319
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??135.039635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m??158.061654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#4|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1106.064543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1125.045586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#6|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  23:55-23:57-2m??1152.047541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#7|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  00:42-00:44-2m??2187.050535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??2204.050578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2249.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2300.038490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)04:10-04:20-10m??2344.032473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1371.0
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2415.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??2441.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:38-07:39-1m??2468.029404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??2478.039432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2494.088428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m??2515.059420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2549.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??2591.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??2640.045563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#21/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??2658.010529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:295.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:45--??2663.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+5??2663.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-1018:15+35m??21030.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+321:05+710m??21238.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2402:10+285m??31621.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+4205:50+445m??31919.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+1:21-??32322.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site