Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY with less buffer Train form Hubli is very Punctual..so no worry of missing connecting train..

19582/Σ HUBLI DARBHANGA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 13 2014 (6:31PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2604 km  1 xfers
#1. 17317/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1876 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)/17317
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:45+3??10.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??120.068732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+142m??157.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:29+1817:30+221m??191.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+232m??1142.066751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+202m??1200.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#7|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1246.033549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:20+1010m??1279.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:32+1121:35+133m??1287.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:34+1522:35+181m??1354.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:37+923:40+113m??1413.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:10146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+502:55+135m??2559.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:18-104:20+72m??2622.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2757.0
#14/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:47+805:50+123m??2679.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+112m??2712.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  07:15+7-??2728.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+0??2728.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+612:35+62m??2745.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+183m??2763.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+192m??2844.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+222m??2895.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+255m??2968.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??21035.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m??21080.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+342m??21128.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3219:05+3410m??21152.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3019:55+302m??21207.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+121:30+35m??21276.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-700:25+810m??31459.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+312m??31526.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??31620.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2003:50+2210m??31704.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+395m??31795.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:07+462m??31858.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:55+4010m??31893.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1108:55+155m??31971.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#37%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2810:22+332m??32063.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4711:05+5025m??32071.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#39!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:0711:15+1:102m??32073.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#40!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0712:25+1:082m??32124.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#41!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m??32190.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#42!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2414:05+1:2510m??32196.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#43!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:432m??32199.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#44!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0814:52+2:112m??32231.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#45%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0715:55+2:105m??32270.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#46%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:1516:15+2:152m??32290.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#47%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:5317:35+2:005m??32335.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#48%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2618:13+2:302m??32372.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#49%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:35+2:3715m??32401.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#50/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m??32432.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0020:42+3:042m??32456.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:5321:00+3:032m??32461.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+3:2321:17+3:252m??32481.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#54/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:1722:20+3:215m??32515.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+3:0400:05+3:0725m??32567.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#56!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+3:1400:45+3:135m??42599.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#57!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+3:03-??42604.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site