Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

19584/Σ Jan Shakti chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 13 2014 (19:03)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1113 km  1 xfers
#1. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»-05:55+7??10.095256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#2/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+2207:05+222m??1108.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#3/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+282m??1172.079270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#4/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:18+282m??1206.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m??1216.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+352m??1249.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+3809:25+392m??1291.040175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  10:15+2810:20+295m??1324.081182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  11:38+4211:40+432m??1429.035204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:30+48-??1458.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+9??1458.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+2420:30+2312m??1657.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+4322:15+5210m??1771.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+5323:12+545m??1823.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+525m??2936.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+3903:10+4210m??21035.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#17/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+522m??21088.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#18/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+22-??21113.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site