Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful biweekly. since TPJ have only weekly connection HYB it will be an alternative.. not for end to end users.

19585/Σ Trichy HYB bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Aug 13 2014 (8:39PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+516:20+52m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+135m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+102m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-722:30+025m51337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-1201:43+11m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+703:10+81m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+1010m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 29m
301 intermediate stations00:551231.0
#13!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+006:55+120m042003.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+282m042221.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#15/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+912:25+121m242347.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+913:10+815m142353.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2313:40+231m142376.068563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+271m042425.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+181m242467.050458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-116:50+710m442538.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:23+717:25+102m342574.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35114.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+235m442688.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+195m152950.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T01:59+1902:00+221m053014.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:05+2102:06+261m053017.051547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:34108.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+7-353125.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site