Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful biweekly. since TPJ have only weekly connection HYB it will be an alternative.. not for end to end users.

19585/Σ Trichy HYB bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Aug 13 2014 (20:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1119 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+4??10.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:05+161m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+185m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2119:55+212m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2721:05+272m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+122:30+1025m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+151m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+241m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1705:40+2010m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#13!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+806:55+620m??2772.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3410:10+392m??2990.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#15/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+2412:25+261m??21116.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2013:10+1815m??21122.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+3613:40+361m??21145.068563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+4514:25+481m??21194.051632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+3715:15+411m??21236.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2316:50+2610m??21306.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+2917:25+353m??21343.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:05+565m??21456.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:00+455m??31718.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:40173.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+34-??31891.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site