Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TWO DAY CHAIN VIA SRR: reaches Late Evening Time. Good for 'Tourists'

19586/Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 14 2014 (8:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1286 km  1 xfers
#1. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+5??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+717:20+63m??117.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2018:10+235m??149.05511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:42204.0
#4|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:52+3721:54+402m??1253.06911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:05+1:205m??1329.082132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#6|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  00:40+1:3500:42+1:372m??2458.08337mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  01:18+1:5401:20+2:022m??2508.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3402:25+1:3710m??2565.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:5603:24+1:582m??2625.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#10|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:432m??2735.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#11|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:4206:22+1:432m??2815.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2808:10+1:3110m??2878.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+1:3608:55+1:362m??2925.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  10:10+1:2610:15+1:265m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:2710:35+1:262m??21032.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:40+1:255m??21100.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+1:2512:25+1:252m??21141.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:20+1:3210m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2016:40+225m??21186.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??21199.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1317:40+135m??21230.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#22/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+5-??21286.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site