Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

19587/Σ yesvantpur jodhpur ac ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Aug 15 2014 (8:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1710 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+3??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+175m??1160.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+212m??1320.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-1119:35+1710m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+2221:10+3910m??1522.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+302m??1590.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+3123:00+322m??1616.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+101:25+1010m??2713.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+204:00+610m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-708:15+1210m??21085.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:03+83m??21223.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-212:20+310m??21265.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+513:53+62m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-215:35+25m??21481.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:11+516:13+62m??21531.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#17/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  17:18+617:23+75m??21611.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:52+917:54+102m??21646.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-1519:55+625m??21710.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??21710.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??21779.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??31844.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#23!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??31897.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2482.0
#24!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??31979.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??31996.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??32010.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??32062.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??32093.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??32134.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#30|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+2-??32166.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site