Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FASTEST,BIWEEKLY RAJDHANI CLASS

19590/Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 17 2014 (11:01PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/12439
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+18??10.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1112.034245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:06127.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:06+1722:08+202m??1239.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:29+523:32+153m??1315.0106115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4885.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  00:20+2400:22+242m??2400.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+2501:57+3010m??2520.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#7/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  05:45+1:3005:50+1:315m??2867.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:04-??21307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2??21307.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+712m??21506.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2810m??21620.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??21672.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#13/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+185m??31785.052326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#14/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+303:10+910m??31884.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+172m??31937.023662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#16/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-12-??31962.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site