Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:52:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:52:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly..fast..and end to end AC travel.. Economic

19591/Σ Ranchi Katra superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by APV*^~  Aug 17 2014 (23:09)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+719:00+85m??1118.072 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+1720:11+172m??1201.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+2320:38+232m??1233.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+182m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+122:35+75m??1334.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+1323:09+141m??1381.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/NBG•Nabinagar Road (2 PFs)•  23:22+1323:23+141m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55+2723:57+272m??1433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+2900:12+301m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2800:46+291m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+1101:57+1410m??2553.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+2203:45+232m??2706.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+3505:50+415m??2900.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:14-??21340.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21340.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+512m??21539.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2322:15+2910m??21653.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3223:12+335m??21705.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+275m??31817.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+1203:10+1610m??31917.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+312m??31970.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+2-??31994.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site