Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

19593/Σ Jodhpur Aligarh ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Aug 18 2014 (1:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.078241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+1520:56+152m??183.052324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  21:19+1421:24+145m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+1622:00+163m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+1922:32+192m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  22:47+1922:49+192m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)00:50+1001:00+1110m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+1401:50+142m??2372.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1002:22+162m??2400.081283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2203:10+223m??2461.044273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-1604:55+02m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+805:16+82m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+112m??2577.066221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1105:43+112m??2587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:00+1206:02+122m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+8-??2618.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-507:00+130m??2618.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-107:50+12m??2638.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1008:44+113m??2701.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:28+1609:33+175m??2744.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+242m??2775.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2710:50+285m??2823.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+302m??2839.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??2859.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2512:11+262m??2914.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#26/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+2912:50+292m??2971.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+5814:30+5910m??21054.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2215:30+1:232m??21131.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:4517:20+1:5310m??21248.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:2118:45+2:232m??21338.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+2:4220:25+2:4215m??21401.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2:4721:06+2:482m??21455.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:4721:42+2:472m??21503.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4322:02+2:432m??21521.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+2:4423:25+2:455m??21606.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2:4000:50+2:422m??31682.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+2:3801:25+2:392m??31730.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+2:4002:03+2:332m??31757.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2:2102:50+2:2210m??31775.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:2403:25+2:2410m??31805.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:2204:36+2:225m??31864.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+2:2805:10+2:264m??31906.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:1206:33+2:125m??31970.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:17-??32064.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site