Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19593/Σ Jodhpur Aligarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+1920:56+202m??183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1721:24+185m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+233m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2622:32+272m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+2522:49+252m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1301:00+1310m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+1801:50+182m??2372.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+222m??2400.081283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3103:10+313m??2461.044271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-504:55+42m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+212m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2605:32+272m??2577.066221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+2705:43+282m??2587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+36-??2618.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+5907:00+5830m??2618.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+1:012m??2638.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#19/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1:3708:44+1:373m??2701.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1:3409:33+1:355m??2744.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:4209:57+1:422m??2775.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:1010:50+2:125m??2823.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2411:05+2:272m??2839.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2:2611:30+2:272m??2859.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2:3312:11+2:372m??2914.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#26/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+2:3712:50+2:392m??2971.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3:3714:30+3:4110m??21054.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4:0615:30+4:082m??21131.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4:4017:20+4:5610m??21248.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+5:1618:45+5:202m??21338.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+5:3920:25+5:4315m??21401.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+5:3721:06+5:372m??21455.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:4721:42+5:482m??21503.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:5622:02+5:562m??21521.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:5723:25+5:555m??21606.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+6:0700:50+6:072m??31682.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#37/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+6:1001:25+6:102m??31730.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:5602:03+5:572m??31757.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+5:4502:50+5:4410m??31775.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5:5003:25+5:4310m??31805.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:4804:36+5:485m??31863.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+5:5505:10+5:534m??31906.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:4306:33+5:415m??31969.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+5:37-??32064.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site