Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19594/Σ Aligarh jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+21??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2320:54+235m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+3621:43+362m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3722:22+365m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3923:36+3610m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:15+3610m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+471m??2307.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3803:00+425m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+552m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:16+1:011m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3406:40+3715m??2664.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5007:40+521m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1109:35+1:1010m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3111:07+1:331m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:2412:45+1:2910m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:44+2:021m??21094.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0614:30+2:091m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:11+2:221m??21206.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2615:35+2:291m??21226.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m??21242.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m??21290.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m??21364.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??21447.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#29%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:25+4??21447.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:39+922:41+92m??21457.067219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#31/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1400:52+163m??31600.068272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1403:15+1510m??31751.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:11+263m??31870.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2605:50+263m??31914.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+3006:35+3610m??31958.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+13-??32061.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.