Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

19594/Σ Aligarh jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
  T T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 6 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+2:35??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2:4520:54+2:445m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+2:5521:43+2:552m??1158.07577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:5622:22+2:555m??1200.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:5023:36+2:4710m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:4700:15+2:4810m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:5200:30+2:531m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZD•Hazaribagh Road (4 PFs)•  00:53+2:5200:54+2:531m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:5301:29+2:541m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+2:4703:00+2:495m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+3:1004:02+3:102m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:1604:16+3:171m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+3:2204:50+3:241m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3:0006:40+2:5415m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+3:2107:40+3:241m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+3:5209:35+3:4610m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+4:3711:07+4:401m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+5:1712:45+5:3610m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+6:0913:44+6:101m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+6:1814:30+6:161m??21150.083154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+6:4615:11+6:491m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+6:5115:35+6:541m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+7:0516:18+7:008m??21241.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+7:1016:53+7:111m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+7:1317:25+7:135m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+7:1017:58+7:093m??21363.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+6:2820:02+6:282m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+6:3421:25+6:3840m??21446.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#29/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:25+8??21446.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:39+1322:41+132m??21456.067219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#31/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3200:52+333m??31599.068271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2703:15+2610m??31750.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+3505:11+353m??31869.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+3605:50+363m??31913.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+3806:35+3910m??31957.054322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:30+15-??32060.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site