Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via tdl

19595/Σ Aligarh barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Aug 18 2014 (1:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
#1. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 209 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 783 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 12
   W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gomti Express/12420
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+271210.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+142m2125.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3313:55+332m0188.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:53+223m21131.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2715:17+272m01161.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:08+1:053m31209.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 16m
341 intermediate stations00:52303.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:4017:10+5:3710m03512.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:4718:20+5:4825m13535.039169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+5:4719:02+5:472m03561.040175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:4719:45+5:482m13588.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:1723:20+5:1710m33775.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#12|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:1901:07+5:202m04881.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5:2201:23+5:223m04895.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:1002:13+5:103m04939.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:1403:35+5:1147m04983.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#16|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:2505:10+5:3110m041085.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+5:3405:42+5:343m041117.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#18|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+5:2606:35+5:265m041166.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:1307:20+5:125m041199.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#20|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+4:30-041295.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site