Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via tdl

19596/Σ Jodhpur Aligarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Aug 18 2014 (1:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+25??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3109:38+312m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (1 PFs)  10:50+1:0510:52+1:092m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1511:18+1:165m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:1412:03+1:143m??1147.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1812:36+1:192m??1191.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1312:58+1:132m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:21+1:072m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0113:55+1:032m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4114:37+452m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4415:45+4515m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+5115:55+522m??1315.075424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+5116:42+512m??1372.045334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3617:25+375m??1400.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+5917:49+592m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1:0218:07+1:042m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+1:0518:24+1:072m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:1519:00+1:152m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3019:24+1:302m??1524.063175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:3919:49+1:402m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:05+1:3720:30+1:3625m??1551.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1522:00+1:205m??1573.081166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:0523:15+1:065m??1573.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:51+1:231m??1621.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:2500:20+1:245m??2651.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m??2695.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:1902:07+2:202m??2757.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:2002:26+2:202m??2771.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:2503:25+2:1935m??2778.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+2:3304:09+2:371m??2821.065232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:3304:53+2:332m??2866.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+2:3505:21+2:381m??2900.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:4005:51+2:402m??2934.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+2:3807:00+2:3810m??2976.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:4207:26+2:422m??21004.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:4407:50+2:452m??21029.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:4708:05+2:482m??21047.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:4009:30+2:5710m??21089.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+3:0509:45+3:061m??21103.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+3:1210:05+3:141m??21125.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:0610:40+3:0110m??21146.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5911:15+3:001m??21182.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:18-??21225.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site