Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via tdl

19596/Σ Jodhpur Aligarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Aug 18 2014 (13:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+41??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+4509:38+472m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0910:52+1:102m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:1111:18+1:125m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:1312:03+1:143m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+1:1812:36+1:202m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:1312:58+1:132m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:21+1:072m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1:0213:55+1:062m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4214:37+482m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+4615:45+4715m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  15:53+5215:55+522m??1315.075424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#13%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+502m??1372.045334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+3917:25+415m??1400.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  17:47+1:0317:49+1:032m??1432.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1018:07+1:112m??1452.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  18:22+1:1018:24+1:122m??1469.050203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1:1619:00+1:162m??1497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:22+1:2819:24+1:292m??1524.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:4319:49+1:472m??1548.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)20:05+1:4220:30+1:4325m??1550.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:3922:00+1:445m??1573.081166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5623:15+2:585m??1573.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:1923:51+3:211m??1621.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:3700:20+3:365m??2651.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#26/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:52+3:312m??2695.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:4602:07+3:462m??2757.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#28/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4502:26+3:452m??2771.016 NRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5503:25+3:4835m??2778.062 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#30/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+4:0404:09+4:072m??2821.065 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+4:0804:53+4:082m??2866.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:0605:21+4:072m??2900.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+4:1405:51+4:152m??2934.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:0607:00+4:0610m??2976.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:1507:26+4:152m??21004.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1407:50+4:152m??21029.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:2008:05+4:212m??21047.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:1309:30+4:1910m??21089.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2309:45+4:232m??21103.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:3210:05+4:342m??21125.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:3110:40+4:2610m??21146.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#42/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:3011:15+4:302m??21182.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#43/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+3:39-??21225.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site