Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

19598/Σ Mathura barmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mum Raj ko Ngda hlt denewalo chullu pani m dubmaro^~  Aug 18 2014 (2:00PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1268 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S

1 xfers. 31 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+705:27+82m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:45+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+906:00+102m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+122m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+007:00+013m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+132m??1122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+807:59+82m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+808:14+82m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta  08:28+708:30+72m??1172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+608:45+62m??1186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+709:00+72m??1199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+809:22+82m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+809:38+82m??1240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+810:00+75m??1258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1010:24+102m??1284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+411:00+55m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+711:25+72m??1338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+711:42+82m??1356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+911:56+102m??1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04-12:06-2m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21-112:23+52m??1375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1012:36+112m??1383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1213:30+1535m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1513:47+172m??1394.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+2013:54+192m??1397.052216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1914:04+192m??1404.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+1814:18+192m??1415.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+2114:31+222m??1422.027204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+415:20+72m??1444.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/KSV•Kosi Kalan (3 PFs)•  15:50+2215:52+242m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2416:05+252m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+317:05+165m??1528.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+225m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+4:2019:45+4:202m??1561.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3:5523:20+3:5710m??1748.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  01:05+4:0201:07+4:052m??2853.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4:0601:23+4:073m??2867.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+3:5402:13+3:543m??2911.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3:5903:35+3:5347m??2955.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+4:0305:10+4:1110m??21058.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+4:1405:42+4:153m??21090.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#45|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+4:1106:35+4:115m??21139.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+3:5607:20+3:575m??21172.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#47|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+3:13-??21268.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site