Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly

19598/Σ Mathura barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Aug 18 2014 (2:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1268 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+3??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1005:27+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+112m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1406:00+142m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1506:16+182m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+407:00+413m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??1122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1407:59+142m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1408:14+142m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??1172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1408:45+142m??1186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1409:00+142m??1199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1609:22+162m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+172m??1240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+165m??1258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1810:24+182m??1284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1511:00+145m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1611:25+162m??1338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+2011:56+212m??1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+612:06+62m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+912:23+132m??1375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+2312:36+242m??1383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+3013:30+2735m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+3113:47+352m??1394.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+4013:54+402m??1397.052216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+4114:04+412m??1404.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+4114:18+422m??1415.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+4414:31+452m??1422.027204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+2315:20+262m??1444.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/KSV•Kosi Kalan (3 PFs)•  15:50+4015:52+422m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+4416:05+472m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+2517:05+345m??1528.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+4117:35+415m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:4819:45+5:492m??1561.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#38|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:2023:20+5:2110m??1748.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:1301:07+5:142m??2853.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5:1601:23+5:163m??2867.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:0402:13+5:043m??2911.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:1003:35+5:0847m??2955.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:2105:10+5:2710m??21058.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+5:3005:42+5:303m??21090.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#45|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+5:2106:35+5:215m??21139.049141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:0907:20+5:075m??21172.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#47|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+4:26-??21268.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site