Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly

19598/Σ Mathura barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Aug 18 2014 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1269 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 562 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+7??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1605:27+162m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1605:45+172m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+182m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+2006:16+212m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+907:00+713m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1307:59+132m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1308:14+132m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+132m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1309:00+132m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1409:22+142m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1509:38+152m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+135m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1410:24+142m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+911:00+105m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.044220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+112m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??1355.062220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1411:56+142m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.015217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+212:23+92m??1375.040217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1612:36+162m??1382.017221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1913:30+1535m??1387.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1713:47+192m??1395.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+2313:54+232m??1398.052216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+2214:04+242m??1405.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+2614:18+262m??1416.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+2614:31+262m??1423.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+715:20+132m??1445.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/KSV•Kosi Kalan (3 PFs)•  15:50+2715:52+292m??1487.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+332m??1497.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1517:05+225m??1529.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3217:35+335m??1562.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:5319:45+5:552m??1562.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5:2523:20+5:2910m??1749.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+5:3201:07+5:342m??2854.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+5:3501:23+5:343m??2868.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:2702:13+5:273m??2912.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5:3903:35+5:3047m??2956.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5:3905:10+5:4410m??21059.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+5:4505:42+5:453m??21091.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#45|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+5:3406:35+5:335m??21140.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+5:2207:20+5:205m??21173.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#47|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+4:43-??21269.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site