Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BiWeekly

19598/Σ Mathura barmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Aug 18 2014 (14:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1268 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 707 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 31 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1:08??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2005:27+1:202m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:2305:45+1:232m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2806:00+1:282m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1:2906:16+1:312m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+1:1807:00+1:1513m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2807:30+1:282m??1122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1:2307:59+1:232m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2308:14+1:242m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1:2108:30+1:212m??1172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1:2408:45+1:242m??1186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2609:00+1:262m??1199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1:2509:22+1:252m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1:2609:38+1:262m??1240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1:2410:00+1:225m??1258.069228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1:2910:24+1:292m??1284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2511:00+1:245m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2511:25+1:252m??1338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1:2711:42+1:272m??1356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2911:56+1:302m??1368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+1:1012:06+1:102m??1371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+1:1712:23+1:192m??1375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1:2512:36+1:262m??1383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+1:3213:30+1:3035m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+1:3713:47+1:382m??1394.044210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+1:4413:54+1:442m??1397.052216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+1:4514:04+1:462m??1404.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+1:4914:18+1:502m??1415.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#31/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  14:29+1:5414:31+1:542m??1422.027204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+1:2715:20+1:292m??1444.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/KSV•Kosi Kalan (3 PFs)•  15:50+1:4715:52+1:482m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+1:5116:05+1:542m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+1:3217:05+1:395m??1528.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:3417:35+1:355m??1561.072175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Guwahati - Barmer Express/15632 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:43+5:5919:45+6:522m??1561.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+6:1023:20+6:0810m??1748.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+7:0801:07+7:082m??2853.064405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+7:1001:23+7:103m??2867.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5:4702:13+5:483m??2911.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+6:1103:35+6:2147m??2955.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#43|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+6:1105:10+6:1710m??21058.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+7:1805:42+6:153m??21090.061180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#45|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  06:30+6:0406:35+6:045m??21139.049141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  07:15+6:2107:20+6:195m??21172.050114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#47|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  09:15+7:00-??21268.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site