Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

19599/Σ Shri Sachkhand Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 19 2014 (4:12PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+82m1125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+610m1278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+205m12177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+410m22290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-208:00+35m22455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+16-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations13:000.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m43655.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0313:56+1:032m33683.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5815:33+583m13796.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:125m13850.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m23902.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m13930.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2618:16+1:275m13968.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:352m231010.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m331066.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m131156.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m231219.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m141357.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m541449.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m141633.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m141702.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m541756.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m241780.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m541940.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:515m142054.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:052m142117.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:532m142231.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:582m242259.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:18-142290.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site