Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

19599/Σ Shri Sachkhand Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 19 2014 (16:12)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+823:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+500:40+710m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1802:20+185m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-508:00+15m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+10-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3213:20+3020m??2655.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2813:56+282m??2683.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+333m??2796.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+325m??2850.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??2903.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+362m??2930.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+435m??2968.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5018:51+432m??21010.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??21066.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??21156.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0822:22+1:092m??21219.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??31358.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3501:50+1:405m??31450.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:185m??31633.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31702.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2006:30+1:1715m??31756.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2206:55+1:232m??31780.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??31873.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:455m??31941.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:450m??31942.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0711:35+1:155m??32054.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:442m??32116.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:532m??32231.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0414:45+2:092m??32259.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??32290.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.