Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

19599/Σ Shri Sachkhand Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 19 2014 (4:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED

1 xfers. 33 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)23:23+723:25+102m??125.049662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+910m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+265m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+104:30+810m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55-208:00+25m??2455.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:45200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+11-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4413:20+4320m??2655.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4913:56+492m??2683.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3615:33+373m??2796.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3716:25+475m??2850.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+4117:15+432m??2902.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+492m??2929.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5418:16+545m??2968.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:0118:51+1:032m??21010.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:0819:56+1:1110m??21065.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2921:00+1:302m??21156.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:1522:22+1:172m??21219.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:2100:20+1:225m??31357.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3901:50+1:445m??31449.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:185m??31632.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m??31701.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2006:30+1:1715m??31756.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2106:55+1:222m??31780.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3009:00+1:435m??31940.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+5811:35+1:045m??32052.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1712:25+1:192m??32115.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:142m??32229.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:1014:45+1:142m??32257.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+36-??32288.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site