Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, convenient timings, safe buffer.

19599/Σ Shri Sachkhand Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Aug 19 2014 (16:12)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+523:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+210m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1202:20+125m??2177.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+310m??2288.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2341.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??2454.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+25-??2653.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:3713:20+1:3520m??2653.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:5213:56+1:522m??2681.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:0015:33+2:003m??2794.069182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:0116:25+2:025m??2848.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:0717:15+2:082m??2900.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:1517:40+2:162m??2928.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+2:2418:16+2:245m??2966.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+2:3618:51+2:362m??21008.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+2:4119:56+2:4510m??21064.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:5521:00+2:562m??21154.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:4622:22+2:472m??21217.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5700:20+2:585m??31355.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2001:50+3:265m??31447.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0704:35+3:115m??31631.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1305:30+3:132m??31700.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1606:30+3:1415m??31754.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1706:55+3:182m??31778.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:1007:55+3:112m??31871.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:2309:00+3:355m??31938.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+2:5811:35+3:065m??32052.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1812:25+3:202m??32115.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1714:10+3:222m??32229.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:2914:45+3:362m??32257.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:46-??32288.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site