Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1960/Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(Alternate)(Mon) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (01:39)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 3271 km  1 xfers
#1. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 13h 41m Distance: 818 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 44m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2453 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 392 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/12415
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:00+11??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:34+2416:36+242m??139.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1817:35+1710m??179.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)18:50-219:20+1130m??1135.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1719:37+182m??1152.081492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#6/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  19:54+2019:56+212m??1175.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#7/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+252m??1198.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+262m??1213.063455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:45+2620:47+262m??1227.071465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  20:56+2620:58+272m??1237.0113442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1223.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  21:10+3221:12+322m??1260.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+3421:34+352m??1288.066359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+3110m??1360.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4100:04+412m??2468.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:02+3201:04+342m??2532.071270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??2566.083241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:06+2802:08+282m??2609.079199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3002:42+302m??2651.038175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+2903:40+355m??2684.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:07+1:1605:09+1:172m??2797.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:41+1:1705:43+1:182m??2818.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express/12236
0 intermediate stations-5:-430.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+2??2818.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+012:22+67m??2984.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+713:48+93m??21074.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+1417:35+1610m??21309.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+622:25+810m??21592.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#27%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+585m??31731.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#28%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1:1701:55+1:205m??31798.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:4203:05+1:502m??31857.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:2704:05+2:2610m??31911.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:3505:10+2:355m??31963.06151mECR848101, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#32%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:45+2:4310m??32173.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+3:0310:02+3:042m??32269.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:3612:05+2:3520m??32356.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+3:0114:05+3:022m??32482.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+3:0014:30+3:022m??32501.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+3:1315:27+3:132m??32580.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#38|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+3:0816:10+3:082m??32607.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3:0019:25+3:0325m??32764.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#40!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+3:3321:35+3:342m??32900.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#41|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:4322:32+3:432m??32945.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#42|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+3:4923:08+3:492m??32977.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#43|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+3:5323:52+3:557m??33014.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3:1502:35+3:1910m??43123.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+3:2303:27+3:252m??43177.060100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#46|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:22+3:152m??43230.047105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#47|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15+2:35-??43271.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site