Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One trip

19600/Σ Jammu barmer special ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Aug 19 2014 (8:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
#1. 07512/Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special/07512
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m??199.056326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-20:40-20m??1264.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1378.082276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15+323:45+830m??1378.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56+1623:58+162m??1386.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1600:18+162m??2406.068272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#9%--%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40+2800:42+312m??2431.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06+3301:08+332m??2457.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#11%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3501:40+355m??2484.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12%--%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  02:09+4502:11+452m??2514.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13%--%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??2533.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14%--%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??2547.043220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#15%--%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+432m??2569.027207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16%--%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:40+3204:30+750m??2579.061208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17|--|SGFSangat  04:47+2204:49+222m??2596.070201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+242m??2615.060200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#19|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+2205:28+232m??2634.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|--|SGRASangaria  05:39+2205:41+232m??2645.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+2405:56+262m??2659.035189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2206:25+2310m??2671.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  06:46+2706:48+282m??2696.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2307:30+2015m??2721.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#25|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21+2708:23+282m??2784.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54+3108:56+312m??2823.072193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15+3209:17+322m??2846.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+2710:09+272m??2899.06225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+211:00+515m??2903.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  11:27+2011:29+222m??2935.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#31|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+282m??2967.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:45+415m??21019.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+4813:50+495m??21076.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#34|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:05+5414:07+542m??21096.044324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3316:15+3615m??21179.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+4116:47+423m??21211.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#37|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  17:25+4517:30+445m??21260.073141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  17:57+4318:02+455m??21292.081114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  18:39+5518:41+562m??21342.029154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3447.0
#40|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  20:15+2-??21389.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site