Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:23:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A triweekly daily chain with comfortable buffer and changeover time

19606/Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIWEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 20 2014 (21:38)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1472 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+5??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+2311:40+4210m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+401m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+3713:50+381m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-416:05+155m??1238.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+262m??1328.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-1020:15+35m??1494.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  22:30+1422:40+1810m??1677.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2600:25+285m??2769.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1302:38+165m??2908.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2904:50+3110m??21061.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:05+1:145m??21159.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+165m??21277.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2110:10+253m??21330.050181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1913:30+2230m??21472.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
0 intermediate stations-13:-300.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+0??21472.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:18+920:30+512m??21671.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+2122:15+2610m??21785.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+2623:12+265m??21837.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+215m??31949.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+703:10+1410m??32049.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+252m??32102.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-5-??32126.0-814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site