Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
same as 13659, on other days

19607/Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhdhani 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by konki  Aug 21 2014 (1:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+722:50+101m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+2701:20+285m32403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3110m12695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:45+4004:45+420m02701.073496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:20172.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+1:1807:06+1:171m02873.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+3507:24+341m02885.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+4410:10+4410m221084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+195m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2216:07+252m221528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
142 intermediate stations03:23768.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m132296.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m132306.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+161m132366.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1321:12+132m132414.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+823:20+1515m732514.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3000:07+311m242574.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m242621.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+3700:58+381m142641.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3101:41+322m342664.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#20/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3702:02+371m242687.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:24+411m142714.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4202:37+421m142726.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#23/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4602:55+452m342751.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4503:11+461m242767.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:31+431m242789.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4903:48+501m242807.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+2904:06+291m342831.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1205:11+131m342847.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#29/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+6-142864.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site