Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
same as 13659, on other days

19607/Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhdhani 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by konki  Aug 21 2014 (13:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+522:50+61m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2801:20+305m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3604:40+3710m??2695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+5907:03+581m??2873.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+2:1107:17+2:101m??2886.073644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4010m??21085.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1413:10+225m??21293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3316:07+332m??21528.053 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations03:230.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1019:32+122m??21528.047 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1719:47+182m??21538.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1820:33+191m??21598.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1521:12+152m??21646.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+1823:20+2315m??21746.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3500:07+361m??31806.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+381m??31853.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4300:58+431m??31873.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3401:41+342m??31896.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3902:02+401m??31919.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4802:24+481m??31946.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4702:37+471m??31958.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4902:55+492m??31983.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4803:11+491m??31999.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4603:31+461m??32021.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+5003:48+501m??32039.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+3204:06+331m??32063.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1405:11+151m??32079.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+7-??32096.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site