Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Marathwada to Gorakhpur

19609/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 21 2014 (8:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 3541 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 01:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+312m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3510:37+372m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+262m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+245m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+915:55+295m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 6m
298 intermediate stations05:551734.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+621:55+115m132083.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+192m232243.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1710m342267.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-802:35+15m242391.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+305:20+810m442574.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1008:50+1910m342819.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+610:30+205m242910.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2912:00+3210m343008.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+614:00+105m243086.054250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4616:20+1:1130m743186.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:25125.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2020:00+1:2015m143311.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#18!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2522:05+1:295m143404.05774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:4523:40+1:472m043492.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+1:08-153541.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site