Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Marathwada to Gorakhpur

19609/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 21 2014 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1457 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??130.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+372m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+225m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-115:39+200m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-115:55+205m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:550.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+4621:55+515m??1349.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+5323:45+532m??1509.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4900:25+5210m??2533.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+345m??2657.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+2905:20+3310m??2840.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:50+5310m??21085.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+495m??21176.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5512:00+5910m??21274.040 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2314:00+255m??21352.054 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+4516:20+1:1630m??21452.036100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:25124.0
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2720:00+1:2815m??21576.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#19!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2922:05+1:305m??21669.05775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3388.0
#20/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:38+1:3923:40+1:412m??21757.03179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#21/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  01:15+51-??31806.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site